NY BASKETBALL


OHSAA
: Division III
Head Coach
: Jay Kline
Conference
: TVC-Ohio
Last Season
: (),( TVC-Ohio)
Finished
:
Colors
: Orange and Brown
Nickname:
Buckeyes



NY baseball schedule
date
opponent
score
W/L
       
3/31
River Valley
19-15
W
4/14
at Vinton
11-5
W
4/6
Wellston
8-2
W
4/10
Athens
12-3
L
4/13
at Southern
3-2
L
4/15
at Alexander
7-4
L
4/17
at River Valley
12-6
W
4/18
Harvest Prep
22-8
W
4/20
Vinton County
2-1
W
4/23
at Meigs
11-1
L
4/27
at Athens
10-0
L
4/28
at Fed Hock
   
4/30
Meigs
   
5/1
Alexander
   
5/4
at Logan
   
5/6
at Wellston
   
5/7
at F.C.A
   
5/9
Madison
   
5/9
Madison
   
5/11
Belpre
   


2014/2015 NY basketball schedule
date
opponent
score
W/L
       
12/5
at Fed Hock
55-47
W
12/6
Liberty Union
75-73
W
12/9
at Amanda
55-44
W
12/12
Vinton County
51-45
L
12/16
at River Valley
69-49
L
12/20
Belpre
48-45
L
12/23
at Southern
44-42
L
12/30
Trimble
48-40
L
1/3
Eastern
51-35
W
1/9
Wellston
58-37
W
1/13
Meigs
58-52
L
1/16
at Athens
58-35
L
1/17
at Trimble
56-43 
1/23
at Vinton
63-39
L
1/27 at Alexander
39-21
L
1/31
Federal Hocking
58-56 
2/6
Alexander
42-30
L
2/7
River Valley
57-51
W
2/10
at Meigs
57-54
L
2/13
at Wellston
49-43 
2/20
Athens
62-35 
2/21
Minford
ppd
 
       
2/23
River Valley
60-43
L


2013/2014 NY Basketball results
date
opponent
score
W/L
       
11/29
Federal Hocking
55-53
W
11/30
at Liberty Union
67-53
L
12/3
Amanda
62-49
W
12/13
Vinton County
80-63
L
12/20
Alexander
61-47
W
12/21
Crooksville
58-54
W
12/27
at Miller
83-71
W
12/28
at Berne Union
61-58
L
1/3
at Athens
64-36
L
1/10
Meigs
52-50
L
1/11
at Trimble
64-59
W
1/17 at Vinton
55-45
L
1/18
Trimble
70-59
W
1/24
Wellston
80-53
W
1/31
at Alexander
52-44
L
2/1
at Fed Hock
50-47
W
2/5
at Eastern
65-55
W
2/7
Athens
64-47
L
2/8
Southern
59-45
W
2/12
River Valley
58-41
W
2/19
at Wellston
66-55
W
2/24
at Meigs
50-49
W
       
  Tournament
   
2/17
Crooksville
57-49
W
2/21
Coal Grove
52-47
L


2013/2014 boys basketball roster
       
10
Brayden Withem
6'1
Jr.
12
Tristen Lent
5'11
Jr.
13
Wade Lent
6'1
Sr.
14
Cannon Kilbarger
6'4
Sr.
20
Alex Sikorski
5'8
Jr.
22
Jeremy Warren
6'0
Jr.
23
Colt Adams
6'4
Jr.
24
Liam Tompkins
6'0
Jr.
30
Joel Thompson
6'4
Jr.
32
Josh Fayette
5'10
Sr.
33
Ryan McManus
6'4
Sr.
34
Jay Elliott
6'1
Jr.
40
Cameron Chilcote
5'10
Jr.
42
Evin Stotts
6'2
Sr.
44
Jason Riffle
6'1
Sr.

 
Nelsonville-York





































2013 NY football results
date
opponent
score
W/L
       
8/31
at Trimble
40-0
L
9/7
at Newark Catholic
34-16
L
9/13
Berne Union
44-21 
9/20
River Valley
36-0
W
9/27
Logan
14-12
L
10/4
at Meigs
47-6 
10/11
Wellston
19-16
L
10/18
at Alexander
28-14
W
10/25
Vinton County
22-8
W
11/1
at Athens
56-20
L


2014 Nelsonville-York football schedule
date
opponent
score
W/L
       
8/29
Trimble
34-14
L
9/5
Newark Catholic
9-0
W
9/12
at Berne Union
49-12
W
9/19
at River Valley
28-7
W
9/26
at Logan
40-7
L
10/3
Meigs
32-14
W
10/10
at Wellston
12-7
W
10/17
Alexander
35-21
W
10/24
at Vinton County
48-7
W
10/31
Athens
48-22
L
11/7
Valley
14-6
L


2014 NY football stats - week 11
 
passing
Edwards
50-109-1,180
11
Maiden
2-3-51
0
 
rushing
Mount
196-1,205
13
Andrews
92-455
5
Edwards
89-235
4
Warren
31-183
1
McDonald
27-159
0
Maiden
5-41
1
Nunguster
3-12
0

recieving
Warren
31-807
10
Mayes
14-350
1
Mount
0-0
0
Andrews
5-31
0
Cook
1-37
0








 


Nelsonville-York


























Nelsonville-York















NELSONVILLE-YORK - DIII - TVC-OHIO























LEAGUE       STANDINGS
243 East State Street - Athens      

TVC-HOCKING BASEBALL
     
Wahama (11-3) (10-1) 
Trimble
(11-1)  (8-1) 
Belpre (9-5) (7-3) 
Eastern
(8-3)  (8-3) 
Miller (7-6)  (6-6) 
Waterford
(6-7)  (4-6) 
Southern
(7-8)  (4-6) 
Federal Hocking (1-10)  (1-10) 
South Gallia (0-12)  (0-12) 
TVC-OHIO BASEBALL
     
Alexander
(12-2)  (5-1) 
Athens
(12-6)
(8-1) 
Meigs
(7-7)  (6-2) 
Nelsonville-York (6-5) (5-4) 
Wellston
(3-11)  (3-5) 
River Valley
(2-9)  (1-7) 
Vinton County
(3-12)
(0-8)


 
 
   
 




















TVC-HOCKING GIRLS SOFTBALL
     
Eastern (12-1) (11-0) 
Southern
(10-1)  (9-1) 
Belpre
(9-6)  (8-2) 
Trimble (8-5)  (6-3) 
Wahama (5-10)  (5-6) 
Federal Hocking
(3-10)  (3-8) 
Waterford
(2-10)  (2-8) 
South Gallia (3-9)  (3-9) 
Miller (1-12)
(1-11) 
TVC-OHIO GIRLS SOFTBALL
     
Alexander (14-1) (6-0) 
Meigs
(11-2)  (6-1) 
Wellston
(7-5)  (5-3) 
Athens (5-12)  (4-5) 
Vinton County (4-8)  (3-4) 
River Valley
(8-8)  (2-5) 
Nelsonville-York
(1-10) 
(0-8) 
     
     

 

 



















NELSONVILLE-YORK - DIII - TVC OHIO

































 


NELSONVILLE-YORK - DIII - TVC OHIO









































NY GIRLS BASKETBALL


OHSAA: Division III
Head Coach: Amanda Dalton
Conference: TVC-Ohio
Last Season: (14-5),(6-4 TVC-Ohio)
Finished: 3rd
Colors: Orange and Brown
Nickname: Buckeyes



NY softball schedule
date
opponent
score
W/L
       
4/11
at Trimble
7-1
W
4/11
at Trimble
6-5
L
3/31
River Valley
16-8
L
4/14
at Vinton
7-2
L
4/6
Wellston
8-3
L
4/30
Meigs
ppd
 
4/10
Athens
10-9
L
4/13 at Southern 3-2
L
4/15 at Alexander 20-1
L
4/17  at River Valley  8-4
L
4/20
Vinton County
sus
 
4/23
at Meigs
10-3
L
4/27
at Athens
14-0
L
5/1
Alexander
   
5/4
at Logan
   
5/6
at Wellston
   
5/7
at F.C.A
   
5/9
Madison
   
5/9
Madison
   
5/11
Belpre
   


2014/2015 NY girls basketball schedule
date
opponent
score
W/L
       
12/1
at New Lex
57-46
W
12/8
at Vinton
63-49
W
12/11
Athens
55-38
L
12/13
at Oak Hill
54-40
L
12/15
at Meigs
56-38
W
12/18
Alexander
58-44
W
12/27
at West Jeff
41-35
W
12/29
at FCA
59-37
W
1/5
Wellston
68-34
W
1/7
at Trimble
68-34
W
1/10
at River valley
62-46
W
1/17
at Greenup
59-44
W
1/18
at South Range
57-43
W
1/22
Vinton Counjty
45-39 
1/24
Tree of Life
55-18
W
1/29
Meigs
80-45
W
2/2
at Alexander
46-41
W
2/5
River Valley
45-38
W
2/7
Valley
69-54
W
2/9
at Wellston
60-38
W
2/11
at Athens
39-36
L
2/14
Trimble
63-41 
       
2/21
Meigs
60-29
W
3/2
Chesapeake
51-35
W
3/6
Ironton
63-42
L


NY girls basketball results
date
opponent
score
W/L
       
11/23
Heath
60-37
W
11/30
Southern
68-45
W
12/2
New Lex
65-62
W
12/5
Alexander
41-40
W
12/9
at Meigs
54-34
W
12/11
at Trimble
50-14
W
12/12
Athens
75-61
L
12/14
at Fairland
53-42
L
12/19
at Vinton
50-45
L
12/21
River Valley
54-30
W
12/28
at Southern
62-30
W
1/9
at Wellston
62-61
W
1/13
at Alexander
47-35
W
1/16
Meigs
66-43
W
1/22
Trimble
58-31
W
1/23
at Athens
54-45
L
1/27
Amanda
xx-xx
x
1/30
Vinton County
68-53
L
2/3
at Chillicothe
ppd
 
2/8
at Tree
40-25
W
2/10
at Morgan
xx-xx
x
2/12
Wellston
60-47
W
       
  Tournament
   
2/15
Meigs
49-31
W
2/20
Valley
59-45
W
3/1
South Point
43-26
W
3/5
Garaway
47-44
L


2013/2014 girls basketball roster
       
1
Angela Meade
5'4
Sr.
2
Hanna Taylor
5'3
So.
3
Brooke Breeze
5'4
Sr.
4
Madison Davis
5'11
Jr.
5
Jennah Addis
5'5
Sr.
10
Chelsie Mays
5'6
So.
12
Tori Campbell
5'9
So.
15
Samantha Taylor
5'7
Fr.
20
Trisha Carr
5'3
Jr.
23
Sarah Garza
5'3
Jr.
25
Cassidy Dupler
5'4
Sr.
30
Jordan Fick
5'7
Fr.
34
Kaitlyn Hurd
5'11
So.


Nelsonville-York






































Nelsonville-York




























Nelsonville-York





















Website Builder