Spring sports



 
Brody Rogers



Chace Hariis



Makina Milum




Ashley Compston



Alexander softball



Vanessa Carey



Zac Helton



Kendal Meeks



Jake Waldron



Alexander softball



Mason Chapman



Bradley Helton



Candace Gregory



Brandon Sano



Alexander softball



 


TVC-Ohio Basketball




Griffin Lutz



Jacob Dovenbarger



Leah Richardson



Aaron Davis



Robert Dickleman



Jessie Addis




Griffin Lutz



Tristen Bartoe



Genesis Williams



Derek Jones



Michael Norris



Naylan Yates



Rachael Richardson




Eli Chubb



Jacob Dovenbarger




Justin Hines



Hunter Edwards



Btyce Damron





Fall sports 2015



A.J. Marks



Hunter Edwards



Cody Bartrum



Noah Andrews



Devin McDonald



Robert Dickleman



Nick Cox



Aaron Davis



Kaleb Easley



Treyce Albin



Alex Mount



Mark Wray



Layne Acree



Noah Andrews



A.J. Marks



Tyler Roback



Alex Mount



Forest Hale



Lane Cullums



Robert Dickleman



 

trivalleyconference.com





AD SPACE AVAILABLE



HOME PAGE - NEWS - UPCOMING EVENTS


'COVERING THE TVC SINCE 2008'

Bob Wren Stadium

      
(click on advertising logo for direct link to broadcast)

Broadcast schedule of events

Date Time Event - station
 4/24 5:00 Athens vs Jackson - 970WATH
4/28
5:00
Athens vs River Valley - 970WATH


















 
The Sportsfan - Weeknights
  6:06PM on 970WATH or 970wath.com

Phone calls are welcomed (740) 592-6646




 




BASEBALL - PHOTOS - LEAGUE STANDINGS

TVC BASEBALL 2017

Athens baseball



Alexander Spartans



Meigs baseball





BASEBALL 2017



presented by Power Pit24

Boys Baseball Scoreboard
Monday 4/24
Tuesday 4/25
Wed 4/26

Athens - 1
Jackson - 3

Alexander - 3
Nelsonville - 5

Meigs - 6
Vinton - 4

Wellston - 9
River Valley - 4

Trimble - 14
Fed Hock - 0

Eastern - 8
Wahama - 6

Miler - 1
Waterford - 11


Meigs - 1
Marietta 14

Wellston - 9
OakHill - 4

Vinton - 5
Northwest - 15

Miller - 2
Waterford - 28

Wahama - 11
Point - 12

Athens - 3
South - 5

Athens - 18
Wellston - 0

Alexander - 15
Vinton - 6

Nelsonville - 13
River Valley - 9

Belpre - 6
Waterford - 15

Eastern - 3
Southern - 6

Miller - 6
Wahama - 24

Fed Hock - 12
South Gallia - 13

Thursday 4/27
Friday 4/28
Saturday 4/29

Athens - 13
Jackson - 4

Meigs - 4
Gallia - 3

Belpre - 9
Eastern - 12

Wahama
St. Joe

Nelsonville - 16
Miller - 6


Athens
River Valley

Alexander
Logan

Meigs
Wellston

Nelsonville
Vinton

Trimble
Southern

Belpre
Fed Hock

Eastern
Waterford

Miller
Wahama

South Gallia
Sciotoville


Alexander
West

Nelsonville
Meigs

Belpre
Williamstown

Wahama
Nitro




19 North Court Street Athens, Ohio
visit:http://www.attractionshairandtanning.com/


TVC-HOCKING BASEBALL

Waterford (17-4),(14-0)
Eastern (13-4),(12-3)
Southern (11-4),(10-3)
Wahama (12-8),(10-5)
Trimble (6-9),(4-7)
Belpre (7-15),(5-10)
Miller (4-13),(4-10)
Federal Hocking (1-16),(1-11)
South Gallia (1-17),(1-12)
TVC-OHIO BASEBALL

Athens (15-3),(9-0)
Meigs (11-7),(6-2)
Nelsonville-York (11-4),(5-3)
Wellston (11-7),(6-4)
Vinton County (5-12),(3-7)
Alexander (3-9),(3-7)
River Valley (3-10),(0-9)


 






















SOFTBALL - PHOTOS - LEAGUE STANDINGS

 


Belpre Lady Golden Eagles
 


Alexander Lady Spartans



Eastern Lady Eagles



click here to view more game photos for the 2016/2017 season






GIRLS SOFTBALL SCOREBOARD




GIRLS SOFTBALL - 2017
 
Monday 4/24
Tuesday 4/25
Wed 4/26

Athens - 3
Jackson - 24

Alexander - 11
Nelsonville - 1

Meigs - 14
Vinton - 2

Wellston - 17
River Valley - 5

Eastern - 7
Wahama - 8

Trimble - 16
Fed Hock - 9

Waterford - 15
Miller - 3

Southern - 20
Ravenswood - 21


Nelsonville - 3   8
Trimble -     15   7

Meigs - 13
Marietta - 0

Wellston - 10
OakHill - 2


Belpre - 0
Alexander - 10

Waterford - 17
Miller - 0

Athens - 1
Wellston - 10

Alexander - 8
Vinton - 0

Nelsonville - 2
River Valley - 10

Belpre - 15
Waterford - 2

Eastern - 23
Southern - 19

Wahama - 16
Miller - 0

Fed Hock - 25
South Gallia - 5

Thursday 4/27
Friday 4/28 Saturday 4/29

Athens - 6
Jackson - 18

Meigs - 10
Gallia - 11

Wellston - 2
Clay - 10

Belpre - 3
Eastern - 2

Wahama - 11
Point - 3

Waterford
Fort Frye

Nelsonville - 22
Miller - 12


Athens
River Valley

Alexander
Logan

Nelsonville
Vinton

Meigs
Wellston

Belpre
Fed Hock

Eastern
Waterford

Trimble
Southern

Wahama
Miller

South Gallia
Sciotoville


Nelsonville
Meigs

    


LEAGUE
          STANDINGS
TVC-HOCKING GIRLS SOFTBALL

Wahama (18-8),(12-2)
Eastern (13-4),(12-3)
Belpre (14-8),(11-3)
Waterford (14-5),(10-3)
Southern (7-9),(7-6)
Federal Hocking (4-11),(4-8)
Miller (2-13),(2-10)
Trimble (2-13),(1-10)
South Gallia (0-16),(0-13)
TVC-OHIO GIRLS SOFTBALL

Meigs (13-3),(8-0)
Wellston (12-9),(9-1)
Alexander (9-8),(6-4)
Vinton County (8-11),(3-7)
River Valley (5-11),(3-6)
Athens (4-14),(3-6)
Nelsonville-York (4-15),(0-8)


 

 



















 


  
TVC PHOTOS



Trimble 17, Shadyside 14



Alexander 37, Rock Hill 7



Zane Trace 34, River Valley 0



Caldwell 40, Trimble 19



Zane Trace 28, Alexander 14



Nelsonville-York 26, Trimble 20



Newark Catholic 27, Nelsonville-York 26



Alexander 31, Athens 14



Logan 27, Meigs 22



Zanesville 55, Athens 0



Alexander 45, Federal Hocking 14



Trimble Tomcats



Meigs 42, Amanda 27



Chesapeake 9, Alexander 3



Trimble 34, Belpre 0



River Valley 26, Rock Hill 0



Alexander 31, Athens 14



Trimble 44, South Gallia 12



Meigs 26, River Valley 21



Alexander 41, Harvest Prep 22



Trimble 56, Miller 14



Alexander 31, Athens 14



Trimble 29, Waterford 18



Athens 49, Meigs 34



Wellston 46, Nelsonville-York 20



Alexander 21, Vinton County 0



Trimble 41, Southern 14



Meigs 26, Gallia 12



Athens 49, Meigs 34



Alexander 42, Trimble 13



Nelsonville-York vs Valley - 2014



  2013 State Championship game



Trae Williams & Joe Burrow - Athens



Trimble 14, Berlin Center 10 - state semi-final - 2013




 

         
Spring sports




Katie Osborn



Dante Bramer




Wyatt Zuspan



Jordan Huddleston



Waterford softball




Fed Hock



Sydney Hall



Kameron Curry



Jordan Huddleston



Waterford softball



Trenton Deem



Waterford softball



Nikki Kish



Katlyn Barber



Casey Pickens


 
         

TVC-Hocking Basketball



Deijon Bedgood




Dani Drayer



Cole knotts



Tyler Slack



Ali Kern



Ryan Richards



Laura Pullins



Bryce Nolan



Dylan Smith



  Cheyenne Barker



Taylor Hilverding




Kameron Curry



Jordan Welch



Clayton Wood



Cameron Richmond



Jansen Wolfe



Crenson Rogers



Abbey Lafatch



 
         
Fall sports 2015



Kamron Curry




Jett Facemeyer



Dijion Bedgood



Seattle Compston



Walker Church



Kameron Curry



Cole Knotts



Ryan Richards



Johnny Sheets



Nate Durst



Isaac Tullius



Bob Sockman



Isaac Huffman



Johnny Sheets



Josh Moore



Blake Johnson



Jacob Hardy



Jett Facemeyer



  Nathan Downs




Tyler McCutcheon



 

trivalleyconference.com






AD SPACE AVAILABLE


 
Website Builder