FALL SPORTS 2008-PRESENT


2008 TVC-OHIO FOOTBALL
Nelsonville-York (8-2),(6-0)
Meigs (8-2),(5-1)
Wellston (4-6),(4-2)
Athens (4-6),(3-3)
Belpre (3-7),(2-4)
Alexander (4-6),(1-5)
Vinton County (1-9),(0-6)
 
Post Season Awards
 
O.P.Y - Derek Arnold (NY)
D.P.Y - Robert Norway (NY)
C.O.Y - Mike Chancey (Meigs)

2008 TVC-HOCKING FOOTBALL
Trimble (8-2),(5-0)
Federal Hocking (7-3),(4-1)
Waterford (5-5),(3-2)
Southern (4-6),(2-3)
Eastern (3-7),(1-4)
Miller (1-9),(0-5)
 
Post Season Awards 
 
O.P.Y - Tyler Dyla (Trimble) 
D.P.Y - Keifer Standley (Trimble) 
C.O.Y - Phil Faires (Trimble) 

2008 TVC-OHIO VOLLEYBALL
Alexander 12-0 
Athens 9-3
Meigs 9-3
Nelsonville-York 6-6
Vinton County 6-6
Belpre 1-11
Wellston 1-11
 
Post Season Awards
 
M.V.P - Lauren Raines (Alex)
C.O.Y - Bradd Jeffers (Alex)

2008 TVC-HOCKING VOLLEYBALL
Waterford 9-1
Eastern 7-3
Trimble 7-3
Federal Hocking 4-6
Southern 2-8
Miller 2-8
 
Post Season Awards 
 
M.V.P - Lauren Downs (Trimble)
M.V.P - Emily Dunfee (Fed Hock)
C.O.Y - Chris Downs (Trimble)
C.O.Y - Don Miller (Waterford)

2009 TVC-OHIO FOOTBALL
Athens (9-1),(5-1)
Nelsonville-York (8-2),(5-1)
Alexander (8-2),(4-2)
Meigs (5-5),(4-2)
Wellston (3-7),(2-4)
Vinton County (1-9),(1-5)
Belpre (0-10),(0-6)
 
Post Season Awards
 
O.P.Y - Jeremy Smith (Meigs)
D.P.Y - Vinny Rider (Athens) 
C.O.Y - Ryan Adams (Athens) 

2009 TVC-HOCKING FOOTBALL
Trimble (6-4),(5-0)
Eastern (6-4),(3-2)
Federal Hocking (3-7),(3-2)
Southern (5-5),(2-3)
Waterford (3-7),(1-5)
Miller (2-8),(1-5)
 
Post Season Awards 
 
O.P.Y - Tyler Dyla (Trimble) 
D.P.Y - Keifer Standley (Trimble)
C.O.Y - Phil Faires (Trimble) 

2009 TVC-OHIO VOLLEYBALL
Alexander 11-1
Athens 11-1
Meigs 8-4
Nelsonville-York 6-6
Vinton County 4-8
Wellston 2-10
Belpre 0-12
 
Post Season Awards
 
M.V.P - Allison Graves (VC)
C.O.Y - Kelli Dyer (Athens)

2009 TVC-HOCKING VOLLEYBALL
Eastern 9-1
Waterford 8-2
Trimble 7-3
Federal Hocking 4-6
Southern 1-9
Miller 1-9
 
Post Season Awards 
 
M.V.P - Karissa Connolly (Eastern)
C.O.Y - Howie Caldwell (Eastern)

2010 TVC-OHIO FOOTBALL
Nelsonville-York (8-2),(5-0)
Alexander (8-2),(4-1)
Athens (5-5),(3-2)
Wellston (4-6),(2-3)
Vinton County (2-8),(1-4)
Meigs (3-7),(0-5)
Post Season Awards
 
O.P.Y - Devon Sharp (Athens)
D.P.Y - Mitch Rider (Athens) 
D.P.Y - Justin Cunningham (NY) 
C.O.Y - Dave Boston Jr. (NY) 

2010 TVC-HOCKING FOOTBALL
Wahama  (10-0),(8-0) 
Trimble (7-3),(7-1)
Eastern (7-3),(6-2)
Waterford (6-4),(5-3)
South Gallia  (4-6),(4-4) 
Southern (2-8),(2-6)
Miller (2-8),(2-6)
Federal Hocking (1-9),(1-7)
Belpre  (1-9), (1-7) 
 
Post Season Awards 
 
O.P.Y - Tyler Dyla (Trimble) 
D.P.Y - Levi Porter (Waterford)
C.O.Y - Ed Cromley (Wahama)

2010 TVC-OHIO VOLLEYBALL
Alexander 10-0
Athens 8-2
Nelsonville-York 5-5
Meigs 5-5
Wellston 1-9
Vinton County 1-9
 
Post Season Awards
 
M.V.P - Julie Els (Alex)
M.V.P - Shellie Bailey (Meigs) 
C.O.Y - Joe Super (Alex)
C.O.Y - Ben Robey (NY) 

2010 TVC-HOCKING VOLLEYBALL
Waterford 16-0
Eastern 14-2
Trimble 12-4
South Gallia  11-5 
Federal Hocking 8-8
Southern 6-10
Miller 4-12
Belpre  2-14 
Wahama  0-16 
 
Post Season Awards 
 
M.V.P - Kim Barker (Waterford)
C.O.Y - Jandy Drayer (Waterford)

2011 TVC-OHIO FOOTBALL
Athens (10-0),(5-0)
Nelsonville-York (9-1),(4-1)
Alexander (7-3),(2-3)
Meigs (6-4),(2-3)
Wellston (5-5),(2-3)
Vinton County (1-9),(0-5)
 
Post Season Awards
 
O.P.Y - Devon Sharp (Athens)
O.P.Y - Dustin Young (NY)
D.P.Y - Mitch Rider (Athens)
C.O.Y - Ryan Adams (Athens)
 
2011 TVC-HOCKING FOOTBALL
Wahama (10-0),(8-0)
Trimble (7-3),(7-1)
South Gallia (7-3),(6-2)
Waterford (6-4),(5-3)
Federal Hocking (4-6),(4-4)
Eastern (3-7),(3-5)
Southern (2-8),(2-6)
Miller (1-9),(1-7)
Belpre (0-10), (1-8)
 
Post Season Awards
 
O.P.Y - Isaac Lee (Wahama)
D.P.Y - Zach Wamsley (Wahama)
C.O.Y - Eed Cromley (Wahama

2011 TVC-OHIO VOLLEYBALL
Athens (16-4),(9-1)
Nelsonville-York (18-3),(8-2)
Alexander (10-9),(7-3)
Vinton County (9-12),(4-6)
Meigs (9-13),(2-8)
Wellston (7-14),(0-10)
 
Post Season Awards
 
M.V.P - Kaytlin Maiden (NY)
C.O.Y - Ben Robey (NY)

2011 TVC-HOCKING VOLLEYBALL
Eastern (22-0),(16-0)
Waterford (18-4),(14-2)
South Gallia (17-5),(11-5)
Trimble (10-9),(10-6)
Southern (11-10),(9-7)
Federal Hocking (8-15),(6-10)
Miller (5-17),(4-12)
Belpre (2-17),(2-14)
Wahama (2-17),(0-16)
 
Post Season Awards
 
M.V.P - Brenna Holter (Eastern)
C.O.Y - Howie Caldwell (Eastern)

2012 TVC-OHIO FOOTBALL
Athens (9-1),(5-0)
Nelsonville-York (7-3),(4-1)
Alexander (4-6),(2-3)
Wellston (4-6),(2-3)
Meigs (3-7),(2-3)
Vinton County (1-9),(0-5)
 
Post Season Awards
 
O.P.Y - Joe Burrow (Athens)
D.P.Y - Tanner Wood (Athens)
C.O.Y - Ryan Adams (Athens)
 
2012 TVC-HOCKING FOOTBALL
Wahama (10-0),(8-0)
Trimble (9-1),(7-1)
Federal Hocking
(6-4),(5-3)
Eastern (6-4),(5-3)
Southern
(4-6),(4-4)
Belpre (4-6),(4-4)
Waterford (2-8),(1-7)
South Gallia
(2-8),(1-7)
Miller (1-9), (1-7)
 
Post Season Awards
 
O.P.Y - Konner Standley (Trimble)
D.P.Y - Zach Wamsley (Wahama)
D.P.Y - Jacob Koons (Trimble)
C.O.Y - Ed Cromley (Trimble)

2012 TVC-OHIO VOLLEYBALL
Alexander (15-8),(9-1)
Nelsonville-York (23-3),(8-2)
Athens (15-8),(7-3)
Vinton County (9-11),(3-7)
Wellston (6-13),(2-8)
Meigs (3-14),(1-9)
 
Post Season Awards
 
M.V.P - Kaytlin Maiden (NY)
M.V.P - Macy Brickles (Alex)
C.O.Y - Nick Wendt (Alex)

2012 TVC-HOCKING VOLLEYBALL
Eastern (25-2),(16-0)
Waterford (20-5),(14-2)
Trimble
(12-6),(12-4)
Federal Hocking
(13-6),(10-6)
South Gallia
(11-8),(8-8)
Southern
(7-12),(5-11)
Belpre (6-17),(3-13)
Wahama (3-13),(3-13)
Miller (4-15),(1-15)
 
Post Season Awards
 
M.V.P - Brooke Drayer (Waterford)
C.O.Y - Howie Caldwell (Eastern)

2013 TVC-OHIO FOOTBALL
Athens (10-0),(5-0)
Meigs (7-3),(4-1)
Vinton County (5-5),(2-3)
Wellston (4-6),(2-3)
Nelsonville-York (4-6),(2-3)
Alexander
(1-9),(0-5)
 
Post Season Awards
 
O.P.Y - Joe Burrow (Athens)
D.P.Y - Freddie Stalder (Athens)
C.O.Y - Mike Bartrum (Meigs)
 
2013 TVC-HOCKING FOOTBALL
Trimble (10-0),(8-0)
Wahama (9-1),(7-1)
Southern
(8-2),(6-2)
South Gallia (6-4),(4-4)
Federal Hocking
(5-5),(4-4)
Belpre (5-5),(4-4)
Eastern (2-8),(2-6)
Waterford
(2-8),(1-7)
Miller (2-8), (0-8)
 
Post Season Awards
 
O.P.Y - Konner Standley (Trimble)
D.P.Y - Jacob Koons (Trimble)
C.O.Y - Phil Faires (Trimble)

2013 TVC-OHIO VOLLEYBALL
Athens (10-0)
Nelsonville-York (8-2)
Alexander (6-4)
Vinton County (3-7)
Meigs (3-7)
Wellston (0-10)
 
Post Season Awards
 
M.V.P - Madison Davis (NY)
C.O.Y - Natlie Bobo (Athens)

2013 TVC-HOCKING VOLLEYBALL
Waterford (16-0)
Eastern (14-2)
Trimble
(12-4)
Southern
(10-6)
Federal Hocking
(8-8)
South Gallia
(6-10)
Wahama (3-13)
Belpre (2-14)
Miller (1-15)
 
Post Season Awards
 
M.V.P - Tia Savage (Trimble)
C.O.Y - Jandy Drayer (Waterford)

2014 TVC-OHIO FOOTBALL
Athens (10-0),(6-0)
Nelsonville-York (7-3),(5-1)
Meigs (5-5),(4-2)
Alexander (5-5),(3-3)
River Valley (5-5),(1-5)
Wellston
(3-7),(1-5)
Vinton County (2-8),(1-5)

Post Season Awards
 
O.P.Y - Joe Burrow (Athens)
D.P.Y - Jeremy Warren (NY)
C.O.Y - Alex Penrod (Alex)
C.O.Y - Dave Boston Jr. (NY)
 
2014 TVC-HOCKING FOOTBALL
Trimble (10-0),(8-0)
Belpre
(8-2),(6-2)
Wahama
(6-4),(6-2)
Eastern
(5-5),(5-3)
South Gallia
(5-5),(4-4)
Southern
(4-6),(3-5)
Waterford
(2-8),(2-6)
Federal Hocking
(2-8),(2-6)
Miller (1-9), (0-8)
 
Post Season Awards
 
O.P.Y - Justice Jenkins (Trimble)
O.P.Y - Manny Tullius (Belpre)
D.P.Y - Austin Downs (Trimble)
C.O.Y - Phil Faires (Trimble)

2014 TVC-OHIO VOLLEYBALL
Athens (12-0)
Nelsonville-York (9-3)
Alexander (7-5)
Meigs
(6-6)
River Valley (6-6)
Wellston (2-10)
Vinton County (0-12)
 
Post Season Awards
 
M.V.P - Madison Davis (NY)
C.O.Y - Ben Robey (NY)

2014 TVC-HOCKING VOLLEYBALL
Waterford (15-1)
Trimble (14-2)
Federal Hocking
(12-4)
Southern
(11-5)
Eastern
(8-8)
South Gallia
(6-10)
Belpre (3-13)
Wahama (3-13)
Miller (0-16)
 
Post Season Awards
 
M.V.P - Trista Lackey (Trimble)
C.O.Y - Shelly Lackey (Trimble)

2015 TVC-OHIO FOOTBALL
Alexander (9-1),(6-0)
Meigs (8-2),(4-2)
River Valley (7-3),(4-2)
Athens (6-4),(4-2)
Vinton County (3-7),(2-4)
Wellston
(4-6),(1-5)
Nelsonville-York (1-9),(0-6)

Post Season Awards
 
O.P.Y - Mason Chapman (Alex)
D.P.Y - Trent Bradbury (Alex)
C.O.Y - Alex Penrod (Alex)
 
2015 TVC-HOCKING FOOTBALL
Trimble (8-2),(8-0)
Belpre
(8-2),(7-1)
South Gallia
(6-4),(5-3)
Miller
(6-4),(4-4)
Waterford
(5-5),(4-4)
Wahama
(4-6),(3-5)
Southern
(4-6),(3-5)
Eastern
(2-8),(2-6)
Federal Hocking (0-10), (0-8)
 
Post Season Awards
 
O.P.Y - Justice Jenkins (Trimble)
D.P.Y - Nathan Mason (Belpre)
C.O.Y - Phil Faires (Trimble)

2015 TVC-OHIO VOLLEYBALL
Athens (12-0)
Alexander (9-3)
Nelsonville-York (8-4)
Wellston
(7-5)
Meigs (4-8)
River Valley (2-10)
Vinton County (0-12)
 
Post Season Awards
 
O.M.V.P - Rachael Gilky (Athens)
D.M.V.P - Maddie Kish (Alex)
C.O.Y - Megan Edwards (Alex)

2015 TVC-HOCKING VOLLEYBALL
Southern (13-3)
Trimble (13-3)
Waterford
(13-3)
Federal Hocking
(12-4)
Eastern
(8-8)
South Gallia
(7-9)
Belpre (4-12)
Miller (1-15)
Wahama (1-15)
 
Post Season Awards
 
O.M.V.P - Dani Drayer (Waterford)
D.M.V.P - Morgan Murphy (Trimble)
C.O.Y - Howie Caldwell (Trimble)
C.O.Y - Katie Williams (Eastern)

2016 TVC-OHIO FOOTBALL
Nelsonville-York (8-2),(6-0)
Athens (7-3),(5-1)
River Valley (6-4),(3-3)
Vinton County (4-6),(3-3)
Wellston (4-6),(2-4)
Meigs
(4-6),(2-4)
Alexander (1-9),(0-6)

Post Season Awards
 
O.P.Y - Alex Mount (NY)
O.P.Y - Brendan Sano (Athens)
D.P.Y - Noah Andrews (NY)
C.O.Y - Rusty Richards (NY)
 
2016 TVC-HOCKING FOOTBALL
Waterford (9-1),(8-0)
Trimble
(8-2),(7-1)
Southern
(8-2),(6-2)
Miller
(7-3),(5-3)
Belpre
(4-6),(4-4)
Eastern
(4-6),(3-5)
South Gallia
(3-7),(2-6)
Wahama
(2-8),(1-7)
Federal Hocking (0-10), (0-8)
 
Post Season Awards
 
O.P.Y - Johnny Sheets (SG)
D.P.Y - Ty McGraw (Waterford)
C.O.Y - Sean Bartley (Miller)
 C.O.Y - Eric McCutcheon (Waterford)

2016 TVC-OHIO VOLLEYBALL
Alexander (11-1)
Athens (11-1)
Nelsonville-York (7-5)
Wellston
(6-6)
Meigs (5-7)
Vinton County (2-10)
River Valley (0-12)
 
Post Season Awards
 
O.M.V.P - Naomi Oberg (Athens)
D.M.V.P - Nicole Hudnall (Alex)
C.O.Y - Jonna Shimko (Alex)

2016 TVC-HOCKING VOLLEYBALL
Southern (15-1)
Waterford (15-1)
Eastern
(11-5)
Trimble
(11-5)
Fed Hock
(8-8)
South Gallia
(5-11)
Belpre (4-12)
Miller (3-13)
Wahama (0-16)
 
Post Season Awards
 
O.M.V.P - Megan Ball (Waterford)
D.M.V.P - Kamryn Smith (Southern)
C.O.Y - Kim Hupp (Southern)

2017 TVC-OHIO FOOTBALL
Nelsonville-York (10-0),(6-0)
Athens (8-2),(5-1)
Wellston (5-5),(3-3)
Vinton County (5-5),(3-3)
Meigs (4-6),(3-3)
River Valley
(3-7),(1-5)
Alexander (1-9),(0-6)

Post Season Awards
 
O.P.Y - Garrett Maiden (NY)
O.P.Y - Naylan Yates (VC)
D.P.Y - Ronnie Wend (NY)
C.O.Y - Rusty Richards (NY)
 
2017 TVC-HOCKING FOOTBALL
Waterford (9-1),(8-0)
Trimble
(8-2),(7-1)
Southern
(7-3),(5-3)
Miller
(7-3),(5-3)
Belpre
(4-6),(4-4)
Wahama
(5-5),(4-4)
Eastern
(3-7),(2-6)
South Gallia
(2-8),(1-7)
Federal Hocking (0-10), (0-8)
 
Post Season Awards
 
O.P.Y - Braden Bellville (Waterford)
D.P.Y - Teddy Smith (Waterford)
C.O.Y - Dave Barr (Wahama)
C.O.Y - Eric McCutcheon (Waterford)

2017 TVC-OHIO VOLLEYBALL
Athens (12-0)
Alexander (10-2)
Nelsonville-York (8-4)
Meigs
(6-6)
Wellston (4-8)
Vinton County (1-11)
River Valley (1-11)
 
Post Season Awards
 
O.M.V.P - Alexis Bostater (NY)
D.M.V.P - Serena Smith (Athens)
C.O.Y - Haley Dake (Athens)
C.O.Y - Stephanie Breeze (NY)

WINTER SPORTS 2008-PRESENT


2008/2009 OHIO BOYS BASKETBALL
Vinton County (17-3),(12-0)
Alexander (16-4),(9-3)
Meigs (8-12),(7-5)
Athens (10-10),(5-7)
Belpre (9-12),(5-7)
Nelsonville-York (8-13),(2-10)
Wellston (7-14),(2-10)
 
Post Season Awards
 
M.V.P - Greg Frost (Alex)
C.O.Y - Matt Combs (VC)

2008/2009 HOCKING BOYS HOOPS
Waterford (13-6),(7-2)
Southern (13-5),(6-3)
Trimble (8-12),(5-5)
Federal Hocking (8-11),(5-5)
Eastern (11-9),(4-6)
Miller (5-15),(2-8)
 
Post Season Awards 
 
M.V.P - D.J. Cunningham (Waterford)
C.O.Y - Tom Simms (Waterford)

2008/2009 OHIO GIRLS BASKETBALL
Alexander (18-2),(12-0)
Nelsonville-York (13-7),(9-3)
Meigs (12-8),(9-3)
Athens (6-14),(6-6)
Vinton County (7-13),(5-7)
Belpre (5-15),(3-9)
Wellston (1-19),(0-12)
 
Post Season Awards
 
M.V.P - Kim Kline (NY)
C.O.Y - Denton Guthrie (Alex)

2008/2009 HOCKING GIRLS HOOPS
Waterford (19-1),(10-0)
Federal Hocking (18-2),(8-2)
Eastern (10-10),(5-5)
Trimble (8-14),(5-5)
Southern (3-17),(1-9)
Miller (1-19),(1-9)
 
Post Season Awards 
 
M.V.P - Sina king (Waterford)
C.O.Y - Jerry Close (Waterford)
C.O.Y - Joe Butcher (Fed Hock) 

2009/2010 OHIO BOYS BASKETBALL
Athens (18-1),(12-0)
Vinton County (15-5),(10-2)
Belpre (11-9),(8-4)
Alexander (11-9),(5-7)
Nelsonville-York (8-11),(5-7)
Wellston (7-13),(2-10)
Meigs (1-19),(0-12)
 
Post Season Awards
 
M.V.P - Cori Butcher (Athens)
C.O.Y - Jeff Skinner (Athens)

2009/2010 HOCKING BOYS HOOPS
Eastern (18-1),(10-0)
Southern (14-5),(8-2)
Trimble (12-8),(5-5)
Federal Hocking (10-10),(4-6)
Waterford (4-13),(2-7)
Miller (1-17),(0-9)
 
Post Season Awards 
 
M.V.P - Tyler Thompson (Fed Hock)
C.O.Y - Howie Caldwell (Eastern)

2009/2010 OHIO GIRLS BASKETBALL
Alexander (15-5),(12-0)
Athens (9-11),(9-3)
Vinton County (9-11),(7-5)
Meigs (10-10),(6-6)
Nelsonville-York (7-13),(4-8)
Belpre (4-16),(2-10)
Wellston (4-16),(2-10)
 
Post Season Awards
 
M.V.P - Tori Dixon (VC)
C.O.Y - Denton Guthrie (Alex)

2009/2010 HOCKING GIRLS HOOPS
Waterford (17-3),(10-0)
Eastern (18-2),(8-2)
Trimble (9-10),(5-5)
Federal Hocking (9-11),(5-5)
Miller (3-14),(2-8)
Southern (3-17),(0-10)
 
Post Season Awards 
 
M.V.P - Sina king (Waterford)
C.O.Y - Jerry Close (Waterford)
 
2010/2011 OHIO BOYS BASKETBALL
Vinton County (16-4),(8-2)
Meigs (10-10),(6-4)
Alexander (9-11),(6-4)
Athens (8-12),(5-5)
Wellston (10-10),(3-7)
Nelsonville-York (5-15),(2-8)
 
Post Season Awards
 
M.V.P - Jack Hart (Alex)
C.O.Y - Matt Combs (Vinton County)

2010/2011  HOCKING BOYS HOOPS
Eastern (17-3),(14-2)
Wahama (15-7),(11-5)
Trimble (12-8),(10-6)
Waterford (11-9),(10-6)
Southern (11-9),(9-7)
Belpre (7-13),(7-9)
South Gallia  (10-10),(7-9) 
Federal Hocking (5-15),(4-12) 
Miller  (1-19),(0-16) 
 
Post Season Awards 
 
M.V.P - Noah Guthrie (Trimble)
C.O.Y - Howie Caldwell (Eastern)

2010/2011 OHIO GIRLS BASKETBALL
Alexander (15-5),(10-0)
Athens (11-9),(6-4)
Meigs (9-9),(6-4)
Vinton County (7-13),(4-6)
Wellston (12-8),(3-7)
Nelsonville-York (4-16),(1-9)
 
Post Season Awards
 
M.V.P - Whitney Daugherty (Alex)
C.O.Y - Denton Guthrie (Alex)

2010/2011 HOCKING GIRLS HOOPS
Eastern (18-2),(15-1)
Waterford (17-3),(15-1)
Belpre (12-8),(11-5)
Trimble (11-9),(10-6)
South Gallia (12-8),(9-7)
Wahama  (7-13),(6-10) 
Southern  (4-16),(3-13) 
Miller (3-17),(3-13)
Federal Hocking  (0-20),(0-16) 
 
Post Season Awards 
 
M.V.P - Kim Barker (Waterford)
C.O.Y - John Burdette (Eastern)

2011/2012 OHIO BOYS BASKETBALL
Vinton County (14-6),(9-1)
Athens (11-9),(8-2)
Nelsonville-York (12-8),(5-5)
Wellston (12-8),(5-5)
Alexander (4-16),(2-8)
Meigs (2-18),(1-9)
 
Post Season Awards
 
M.V.P - Nigel Courts (Wellston)
C.O.Y -  Matt Combs (VC)

2011/2012 HOCKING BOYS HOOPS
Belpre
(15-5),(14-2)
Southern
(17-3),(13-3)
Federal Hocking
(12-8),(10-6)
Wahama
(10-10),(10-6)
Waterford
(10-10),(9-7)
South Gallia
(11-9),(9-7)
Miller
(4-16),(3-13)
Eastern
(5-15),(3-13)
Trimble
(2-18),(1-15)
 
Post season awards
 
M.V.P - Andrew Roseberry (Southern)
M.V.P - Jake Ullman (Belpre)
C.O.Y - Jordan Thornhill (Belpre)

2011/2012 OHIO GIRLS BASKETBALL
Athens
(15-5),(9-1)
Vinton County
(12-8),(9-1)
Nelsonville-York
(13-7),(4-6)
Wellston
(12-8),(4-6)
Meigs
(3-17),(2-8)
Alexander
(2-18),(2-8)
 
Post season awards
 
M.V.P - Elena Lein (Athens)
M.V.P - Caitlyn Owings (VC)
M.V.P - Jordan Davis 9Wellston)
C.O.Y - Mark Dixon (VC)

2011/2012 HOCKING GIRLS HOOPS
   
Waterford
(17-3),(16-0)
Eastern
(14-5),(13-3)
South Gallia
(16-4),(12-4)
Belpre
(16-4),(12-4)
Wahama
(9-12),(5-11)
Miller
(5-15),(5-11)
Federal Hocking
(4-15),(4-12)
Trimble
(4-16),(4-12)
Southern
(4-16),(3-13)
   
Post season awards
 
M.V.P - Brooke Drayer (Waterford)
M.V.P - Jenna Burdette (Eastern)
C.O.Y - Brett Bostic (South Gallia)

2012/2013 OHIO BOYS BASKETBALL
Athens
(18-4),(8-2)
Vinton County (17-4),(8-2)
Nelsonville-York (16-6),(6-4)
Wellston (11-11),(4-6)
Meigs (9-11),(4-6)
Alexander (5-17),(0-10)
 
Post Season Awards
 
M.V.P - Jordan Kidd (VC)
C.O.Y -  Matt Combs (VC)

2012/2013 HOCKING BOYS HOOPS
Federal Hocking
(17-5),(13-3)
Belpre
(12-10),(12-4)
Miller
(9-13),(9-7)
Trimble
(10-12),(8-8)
Southern
(10-12),(8-8)
Eastern
(8-14),(7-9)
Wahama
(10-12),(7-9)
Waterford
(7-14),(4-12)
South Gallia
(6-16),(4-12)
 
Post season awards
 
M.V.P - Max Carnahan (Eastern)
M.V.P - Dakota Hoffman (Belpre)
C.O.Y - Howie Caldwell (Eastern)

2012/2013 OHIO GIRLS BASKETBALL
Athens
(19-2),(10-0)
Vinton County
(13-8),(8-2)
Nelsonville-York
(12-7),(6-4)
Wellston
(12-9),(4-6)
Alexander
(6-16),(2-8)
Meigs
(4-18),(0-10)
 
Post season awards
 
M.V.P - Dominique Doseck (AHS)
C.O.Y - Wayne Horsley (AHS)

2012/2013 HOCKING GIRLS HOOPS
   
Eastern
(18-4),(15-1)
Waterford
(16-6),(15-1)
South Gallia
(17-5),(12-4)
Belpre
(15-7),(9-7)
Trimble
(7-15),(7-9)
Federal Hocking
(6-13),(6-10)
Southern
(6-15),(4-12)
Wahama
(2-17),(2-14)
Miller
(2-20),(2-14)
   
Post season awards
 
M.V.P - Jenna Burdette (Eastern)
C.O.Y - Jerry Close (Waterford)
C.O.Y - John Burdette (Eastern)

2013/2014 OHIO BOYS BASKETBALL
Athens
(17-3),(10-0)
Vinton County (12-7),(8-2)
Nelsonville-York (14-8),(4-6)
Alexander (11-8),(4-6)
Meigs (8-12),(4-6)
Wellston (4-16),(0-10)
 
Post Season Awards
 
M.V.P - Ibi Watson (Athens)
C.O.Y -  Jeff Skinner

2013/2014 HOCKING BOYS HOOPS
Waterford
(14-7),(12-4)
Southern
(16-6),(12-4)
Federal Hocking
(13-9),(10-6)
Trimble
(10-10),(9-7)
Belpre
(10-12),(9-7)
South Gallia
(8-12),(7-9)
Wahama
(9-10),(8-8)
Miller
(6-16),(4-12)
Eastern
(2-20),(1-15)
 
Post season awards
 
M.V.P - Tristen Wolfe (Southern)
C.O.Y - Jeff Caldwell (Southern)
C.O.Y - Tom Simms (Waterford)

2013/2014 OHIO GIRLS BASKETBALL
Athens
(21-1),(10-0)
Vinton County
(13-8),(7-3)
Nelsonville-York
(14-5),(6-4)
Alexander
(14-6),(5-5)
Wellston
(8-12),(2-8)
Meigs
(5-16),(0-10)
 
Post season awards
 
M.V.P - Dominique Doseck (AHS)
C.O.Y - Wayne Horsley (AHS)

2013/2014 HOCKING GIRLS HOOPS
   
Eastern
(20-1),(16-0)
Waterford
(15-7),(14-2)
Southern
(14-7),(11-5)
Belpre
(16-6),(10-6)
South Gallia
(13-8),(9-7)
Federal Hocking
(6-16),(6-10)
Miller
(5-17),(4-12)
Trimble
(2-20),(2-14)
Wahama
(0-19),(0-16)
   
Post season awards
 
M.V.P - Jenna Burdette (Eastern)
C.O.Y - John Burdette (Eastern)
C.O.Y - Scott Miller (Belpre)

2014/2015 OHIO BOYS BASKETBALL
Athens
(20-2),(12-0)
Alexander (15-7),(8-4)
Vinton County (14-7),(8-4)
River Valley (11-11),(6-6)
Meigs (9-13),(5-7)
Nelsonville-York (8-13),(3-9)
Wellston
(5-16),(0-12)
 
Post Season Awards
 
M.V.P - Joe Burrow (Athens)
C.O.Y -  Jeff Skinner (Athens)

2014/2015 HOCKING BOYS HOOPS
Trimble
(22-0),(16-0)
South Gallia
(13-8),(11-5)
Federal Hocking
(13-9),(11-5)
Waterford
(11-11),(10-6)
Southern
(11-11),(9-7)
Wahama
(12-10),(7-9)
Belpre
(6-16),(4-12)
Miller
(9-13),(3-13)
Eastern
(2-20),(1-15)
 
Post season awards
 
M.V.P - Micah Couch (Trimble)
M.V.P - Tristen Wolfe (Southern)
C.O.Y - Howie Caldwell (Athens)

2014/2015 OHIO GIRLS BASKETBALL
Athens
(18-4),(11-1)
Nelsonville-York
(19-3),(10-2)
Alexander
(16-6),(9-3)
River Valley
(9-12),(5-7)
Vinton County
(7-13),(5-7)
Meigs
(7-15),(1-11)
Wellston
(4-17),(1-11)
 
Post season awards
 
M.V.P - Dominique Doseck (AHS)
C.O.Y - Wayne Horsley (AHS)

2014/2015 HOCKING GIRLS HOOPS
   
Waterford
(21-1),(16-0)
Eastern
(16-6),(13-3)
Southern
(16-5),(12-4)
Belpre
(16-6),(11-5)
Trimble
(7-15),(6-10)
Federal Hocking
(6-16),(6-10)
Miller
(6-15),(4-12)
South Gallia
(8-14),(4-12)
Wahama
(0-19),(0-16)
   
Post season awards
 
M.V.P - Taylor Hilverding (Waterford)
C.O.Y - Jerry Close (Waterford)

2015/2016 OHIO BOYS BASKETBALL
Vinton County
(17-4),(10-2)
Alexander (17-5),(9-3)
Meigs (17-4),(8-4)
Athens (11-9),(8-4)
Wellston (11-9),(4-8)
Nelsonville-York (6-16),(2-10)
River Valley
(5-17),(1-11)
 
Post Season Awards
 
M.V.P - Griffin Lutz (Athens)
C.O.Y - Matt Combs (VC)

2015/2016 HOCKING BOYS HOOPS
Trimble
(18-3),(14-2)
Waterford
(16-4),(14-2)
South Gallia
(17-5),(12-4)
Belpre
(11-11),(9-7)
Wahama
(8-12),(7-9)
Southern
(5-17),(5-11)
Miller
(9-12),(4-12)
Eastern
(5-15),(4-12)
Federal Hocking
(5-17),(3-13)
 
Post season awards
 
M.V.P - Joseph Ehman (SG)
C.O.Y - Howie Caldwell (Trimble)

2015/2016 OHIO GIRLS BASKETBALL
Nelsonville-York
(16-6),(10-2)
Vinton County
(16-6),(10-2)
Alexander
(15-7),(10-2)
River Valley
(10-12),(4-8)
Athens
(5-15),(4-8)
Meigs
(10-12),(3-9)
Wellston
(1-20),(0-12)
 
Post season awards
 
M.V.P - Michaela Puckett (VC)
C.O.Y - Doug Whiteman (NY)
C.O.Y - Robert Bentley (VC)

2015/2016 HOCKING GIRLS HOOPS
   
Waterford
(21-1),(16-0)
Eastern
(15-6),(13-3)
Southern
(15-6),(12-4)
Belpre
(13-8),(11-5)
Trimble
(11-11),(8-8)
South Gallia
(5-17),(5-11)
Federal Hocking
(5-16),(4-12)
Miller
(4-18),(3-13)
Wahama
(0-19),(0-16)
   
Post season awards
 
M.V.P - Dani Drayer (Waterford)
C.O.Y - Joe Richards (Trimble)

SPRING SPORTS 2008-PRESENT


2009 TVC-OHIO BASEBALL
Athens (12-0)
Wellston (7-5)
Belpre (6-6)
Meigs (6-6)
Alexander (5-7)
Vinton County (4-8)
Nelsonville-York (2-10)
 
Post Season Awards
 
O.M.V.P - Matt Lockard (Wellston)
D.M.V.P - Jared Cline (Athens)
C.O.Y - Fred Gibson (Athens) 

2009 TVC-HOCKING BASEBALL
Eastern (10-0)
Federal Hocking (8-2)
Southern (6-4)
Trimble (4-6)
Miller (1-9)
Waterford (1-9)
 
Post Season Awards 
 
O.M.V.P - Derek Griffin (Eastern)
D.M.V.P - Titus Pierce (Eastern)
C.O.Y - Brian Bowen (Eastern)

2009 TVC-OHIO SOFTBALL
Meigs (10-2)
Belpre (8-4)
Wellston (8-4)
Alexander (8-4)
Athens (5-7)
Nelsonville-York (2-10)
Vinton County (1-11)
 
Post Season Awards
 
O.M.V.P - Taylor Elliott (Meigs)
D.M.V.P - Meri Vanmeter (Meigs)
C.O.Y - Dave Fife (Meigs)

2009 TVC-HOCKING SOFTBALL
Eastern (10-0)
Trimble (8-2)
Waterford (5-5)
Federal Hocking (4-6)
Southern (3-7)
Miller (0-10)
 
Post Season Awards 
 
O.M.V.P - Allie Rawson (Eastern)
D.M.V.P - Kacey Turley (Eastern)
C.O.Y - Pam Dauthitt (Eastern)

2010 TVC-OHIO BASEBALL
Athens (20-7),(11-1)
Belpre (13-14),(8-4)
Meigs (16-12),(7-5)
Wellston (19-10),(7-5)
Alexander (11-16),(6-6)
Vinton County (13-15),(3-9)
Nelsonville-York (5-19),(0-12)
 
Post Season Awards
 
O.M.V.P - Andy Grillo (VC)
D.M.V.P - Kyle Dean (Athens)
C.O.Y - Fred Gibson (Athens)

2010 TVC-HOCKING BASEBALL
Eastern (14-9),(9-1)
Federal Hocking (22-9),(8-2)
Southern (17-10),(6-4)
Trimble (14-13),(5-5)
Waterford (3-22),(2-8)
Miller (1-24),(0-10)
 
Post Season Awards 
 
O.M.V.P - Tyler Thompson (Fed Hock)
D.M.V.P - Titus Pierce (Eastern)
C.O.Y - Brian Bowen (Eastern)

2010 TVC-OHIO SOFTBALL
Athens (16-10),(10-2)
Alexander (21-8),(8-4)
Wellston (15-11),(8-4)
Belpre (18-9),(8-4)
Meigs (9-11),(6-6)
Nelsonville-York (3-19),(1-11)
Vinton County (4-20),(1-11)
 
Post Season Awards
 
O.M.V.P - Raven Cline (Athens)
D.M.V.P - Taylor Mason (Belpre)
C.O.Y - Shiela Ross (Athens)

2010 TVC-HOCKING SOFTBALL
Eastern (20-4),(9-1)
Waterford (16-8),(8-2)
Trimble (13-9),(4-6)
Southern (12-9),(4-6)
Federal Hocking (3-15),(2-8)
Miller (4-18),(1-9)
 
Post Season Awards 
 
O.M.V.P - Allie Rawson (Eastern)
D.M.V.P - Kacey Turley (Eastern)
C.O.Y - Pam Dauthitt (Eastern)

2011 TVC-OHIO BASEBALL
Meigs (9-1)
Athens (8-2)
Alexander (7-3)
Nelsonville-York (4-6)
Wellston (2-8)
Vinton County (0-10)
   
Post Season Awards
 
O.M.V.P - Michael Chapman (Alex)
D.M.V.P - Dean Maffin (Athens)
D.M.V.P - Heath Dettwiller (Meigs)
C.O.Y. - Brent Bissell (Meigs) 

2011 TVC-HOCKING BASEBALL
Wahama (16-0)
Belpre (14-2)
Southern (11-4)
Federal Hocking (9-7)
Eastern (7-8)
Trimble (7-9)
Waterford  (4-11) 
South Gallia  (2-14) 
Miller  (1-15) 
 
Post Season Awards
 
O.M.V.P - Clay Ullman (Belpre)
D.M.V.P - Tyler Watkins (Belpre)
C.O.Y - Tom Cullen (Wahama)

2011 TVC-OHIO SOFTBALL
Meigs (9-1)
Wellston (8-2)
Alexander (7-3)
Athens (3-6)
Vinton County (2-8)
Nelsonville-York (0-9)
 
Post Season Awards
 
O.M.V.P - Amber McLaughlin (Alex)
D.M.V.P - Emalee Glass (Meigs)
C.O.Y - Steve Wood (Meigs)

2011 TVC-HOCKING SOFTBALL
Belpre (13-2)
Eastern (11-3)
Waterford (9-4)
Wahama (6-1)
South Gallia (9-5)
Southern (5-10)
Trimble  (5-11) 
Federal Hocking  (4-11) 
Miller  (0-14) 
 
Post Season Awards
 
O.M.V.P - Taylor Mason (Belpre)
D.M.V.P - Allie Rawson (Eastern)
C.O.Y - Ken Cox (Belpre)

2012 TVC-OHIO BASEBALL
Athens (19-4),(10-0)
Meigs (21-4),(7-3)
Alexander (15-10),(7-3)
Nelsonville-York (6-11),(3-7)
Wellston (7-15),(2-8)
Vinton County (2-19),(1-9)
   
Post Season Awards
 
O.M.V.P - Chris Ford (Athens)
O.M.V.P - Zach Sayre (meigs)
D.M.V.P - Zach Weffler (Alex)
C.O.Y. - Fred Gibson 9Athens)

2012 TVC-HOCKING BASEBALL
Southern (26-1),(16-0)
Eastern (16-8),(11-5)
Federal Hocking (16-10),(11-5)
Trimble
(12-11),(10-6)
Wahama (16-16),(8-8)
Belpre (8-13),(8-8)
Miller (3-18),(3-13)
South Gallia  (5-15),(3-13)
Waterford (2-18),(2-14)
 
Post Season Awards
 
O.M.V.P - J.D. Chesser (Trimble)
D.M.V.P - Ryan Taylor (Southern)
C.O.Y - Ryan Lemley (Southern)

2012 TVC-OHIO SOFTBALL
Athens (14-7),(9-1)
Wellston (18-4),(8-2)
Meigs (14-9),(6-4)
Alexander (12-11),(5-5)
Vinton County (2-18),(1-9)
Nelsonville-York (2-10),(1-9)
 
Post Season Awards
 
O.M.V.P - Taelor Folden (Wellston)
O.M.V.P - Tess Phelps (Meigs)
D.M.V.P - Abby Pomento (Athens)
D.M.V.P - Brittni Hall (Wellston)
 C.O.Y - Nick Pomento (Athens)

2012 TVC-HOCKING SOFTBALL
Wahama (21-10),(15-1)
Eastern (19-5),(15-1)
Southern (13-8),(10-6)
Warterford (12-8),(9-7)
Belpre
(7-14),(7-9)
Federal Hocking (9-12),(7-9)
South Gallia (7-13),(5-11)
Trimble
(4-17),(4-12)
Miller  (0-19),(0-16)
 
Post Season Awards
 
O.M.V.P - M. VanMatre (Wahama)
D.M.V.P - Brenna Holter (Eastern)
C.O.Y - Pam Douthitt (Eastern)

2013 TVC-OHIO BASEBALL
Athens (17-8),(9-1)
Meigs (14-12),(7-3)
Alexander (12-13),(7-3)
Nelsonville-York (6-14),(3-7)
Wellston (4-20),(3-7)
Vinton County (2-21),(1-9)
   
Post Season Awards
 
O.M.V.P - Tanner Wood (Athens)
O.M.V.P - Trey McKinney (Meigs)
D.M.V.P - Alex Staron (Athens)
C.O.Y. - Chris Stewart (Athens)

2013 TVC-HOCKING BASEBALL
Southern (21-6),(15-1)
Eastern (17-3),(13-3)
Wahama (15-11),(12-4)
Trimble
(16-7),(9-7)
Federal Hocking (12-15),(8-8)
Waterford (5-18),(5-11)
Belpre (5-19),(5-11)
Miller
(6-14),(4-12)
South Gallia (7-15),(1-15)
 
Post Season Awards
 
O.M.V.P - Danny Ramthun (Southern)
D.M.V.P - Adam Pape (Southern)
C.O.Y - Ryan Lemley (Southern)

2013 TVC-OHIO SOFTBALL
Wellston (20-7), (10-0)
Meigs (14-7), (7-3)
Alexander (14-11), (7-3)
Athens (6-16), (3-7)
Nelsonville-York
(7-14), (3-7)
Vinton County
(2-21), (0-10)
 
Post Season Awards
 
O.M.V.P - Tess Phelps (meigs)
O.M.V.P - Shanea Long (Wellston)
D.M.V.P - Chelsea McManaway (Well)
C.O.Y - Rick Perdue (Wellston)

2013 TVC-HOCKING SOFTBALL
Wahama (20-13),(14-2)
Eastern (15-9),(14-2)
Southern (15-10),(12-4)
Federal Hocking
(15-11),(11-5)
Waterford
(10-13),(7-9)
South Gallia (8-14),(5-11)
Trimble (7-14),(6-10)
Belpre
(4-19),(3-13)
Miller  (0-19),(0-16)
 
Post Season Awards
 
O.M.V.P - Tori Goble (Eastern)
D.M.V.P - Sierra Carmichael (Wahama)
C.O.Y - Alan Crisp (Southern)

2014 TVC-OHIO BASEBALL
Alexander (16-4),(9-1)
Meigs (14-7),(7-3)
Wellston (10-13),(6-4)
Athens (11-13),(6-4)
Nelsonville-York (3-12),(2-8)
Vinton County (2-20),(0-10)
   
Post Season Awards
 
O.M.V.P - Blake Lindner (Alex)
D.M.V.P - Tyler Vickers (Alex)
C.O.Y. - Vaughn Grisby (Alex)

2014 TVC-HOCKING BASEBALL
Wahama (15-9),(13-3)
Trimble (17-6),(12-4)
Federal Hocking (11-6),(10-6)
Southern
(12-10),(10-6)
Eastern (10-11),(8-8)
Belpre (9-14),(8-8)
Waterford (13-13),(7-9)
Miller
(7-14),(4-12)
South Gallia (2-16),(0-16)
 
Post Season Awards
 
O.M.V.P - Caullin Lunsford (Trimble)
D.M.V.P - Hunter Bradley (Wahama)
C.O.Y - Phil Faires (Trimble)

2014 TVC-OHIO SOFTBALL
Wellston (22-6), (10-0)
Alexander (18-6), (7-3)
Meigs (13-7), (7-3)
Athens (7-12), (4-6)
Vinton County
(6-15), (2-8)
Nelsonville-York
(2-14), (0-10)
 
Post Season Awards
 
O.M.V.P - Brittany Johnson (Well)
D.M.V.P - Chelsea McManaway (Well)
C.O.Y - Rick Perdue (Wellston)

2014 TVC-HOCKING SOFTBALL
Eastern (23-3),(15-1)
Southern (18-6),(15-1)
Wahama (16-15),(11-5)
Waterford
(12-12),(8-8)
Trimble
(8-12),(8-8)
Belpre (9-18),(7-9)
Federal Hocking (6-11),(6-10)
Miller
(2-17),(2-14)
South Gallia (1-17),(0-16)
 
Post Season Awards
 
O.M.V.P - Jordan Huddleston (Southern)
D.M.V.P - Grace Edwards (Eastern)
C.O.Y - Alan Crisp (Southern)

2015 TVC-OHIO BASEBALL
Alexander (18-9),(10-2)
Athens (23-4),(10-2)
Meigs (16-7),(10-2)
Nelsonville-York (9-9),(5-7)
Wellston (5-16),(5-7)
River Valley
(6-13),(2-10)
Vinton County (4-18),(0-12)
   
Post Season Awards
 
O.M.V.P - Brody Mcgrath (Alex)
D.M.V.P - Chase Whitlach (Meigs)
C.O.Y. - Brent Bissell (Meigs)

2015 TVC-HOCKING BASEBALL
Wahama (17-5),(14-2)
Trimble (20-3),(14-2)
Belpre (14-9),(11-5)
Eastern
(15-6),(12-4)
Waterford (11-10),(8-8)
Miller (10-11),(6-9)
Southern (8-15),(4-12)
Federal Hocking
(2-18),(2-14)
South Gallia (0-19),(0-16)
 
Post Season Awards
 
O.M.V.P - Austin Downs (Trimble)
D.M.V.P - Caulin Lunsford (Trimble)
D.M.V.P - Phil Hoffman (Wahama)
C.O.Y - Phil Faires (Trimble)

2015 TVC-OHIO SOFTBALL
Alexander (25-2), (12-0)
Meigs (18-4), (10-2)
Wellston (12-9), (8-4)
Athens (8-17), (5-7)
Vinton County
(4-13), (3-8)
River Valley
(10-12), (2-8)
Nelsonville-York (2-16),(0-12)
 
Post Season Awards
 
O.M.V.P - Kendall Meeks (Alex)
D.M.V.P - Kendall Meeks (Alex)
C.O.Y - Dave McLaughlan (Alex)

2015 TVC-HOCKING SOFTBALL
Eastern (20-3),(16-0)
Southern (16-4),(14-2)
Belpre (15-10),(12-4)
Trimble
(12-10),(9-7)
Wahama
(8-12),(8-8)
Federal Hocking (4-16),(4-12)
Waterford (5-16),(4-12)
South Gallia
(4-15),(4-12)
Miller (1-19),(1-15)
 
Post Season Awards
 
O.M.V.P - Sidney Cook (Eastern)
O.M.V.P - Ali Deem (Southern)
D.M.V.P - Carley Tabler (Fed Hock)
C.O.Y - Bryan Durst (Eastern)

2016 TVC-OHIO BASEBALL
Alexander (9-3)
Meigs (9-3)
Wellston (9-3)
Athens (7-5)
River Valley (3-9)
Vinton County
(3-9)
Nelsonville-York (2-10)
   
Post Season Awards
 
O.M.V.P - Brendan Sano (Athens)
O.M.V.P - Cody Bartrum (Meigs)
D.M.V.P - Chase Harris (Alex)
C.O.Y. - Morgan Stevens (Wellston)
Website Builder