Some photos by:
 southernohiosportsphotos.com



TOURNAMENT PHOTOS
                     
  


Griffin Lutz



Tanner Holden
       


Tyler Slack



Ty Staten

           

Robert Dickleman

     

Derek Jones



Jordan Welch



Logan Swaekhammer

 

Austin Doss
           


Lukas Thompason



Brad Meadows



Collin Cory



Akia Brown



Erique Hosley



Nate Hinze


                  

trivalleyconference.com





AD SPACE AVAILABLE


 
SOUTHEAST DISTRICT BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT

2017
CONVOVCATION CENTER


The 2016 Southeast District Basketball Tournament Coverage

LEAGUE REPRESENTATION


SOC: Waverly, Minford, Oak Hill, Clay, South Webster, Eastern Pike
OVC: Fairland, Portsmouth, South Point
SVC: Piketon, Southeastern, Unioto, Paint Valley
TVC: Athens, Vinton County, Waterford, Miller
SCOL: Chillicothe, Miami Trace
MSL: Logan Elm, Fairfield Union
SHL - Fairfield
IND - St. Joe


OFFICIAL TWITTER PAGE FOR 2017 DISTRICT TOURNAMENT:
@BB_30atConvo





ZONEZ OF ATHENS * 306 WEST UNION STREET  (740) 592-3993


2017 BOYS BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE


Division II
Division III
Division IV
3/2 3/5 3/7
     
6:15
2:00
6:15
Athens - 53 Fairland - 74 Waterford - 63
Miami Trace - 62 Piketon - 42 Fairfield - 52



8:00
3:45
8:00
Chillicothe - 44 Portsmouth - 42 Eastern Pike - 59
Fairfield Union - 61 South Point - 59 St. Joe - 32
     
3/4

     
6:15 5:30

Waverly - 66 Southeastern - 55
Vinton County - 88 Minford - 52 3/8



8:00 7:15
6:15
Logan Elm - 53 Oak Hill - 47 Clay 77
Unioto - 62 Paint Valley - 46 Miller - 50



 
8:00
 


 

South Webster - 57
 
Trimble - 47
     
District championships
District championships
District championships
3/10
3/11
3/11
 
 
4:00 on 3/11 6:00
12:00
Miami Trace - 40
Fairland - 69
Clay - 54
Fairfield Union - 42
South Point - 48
SouthWebster - 48



7:00 8:00
2:00
Vinton County - 64
Southeastern - 35
Waterford - 78
Unioto - 63
Oak Hill - 31
Eastern Pike - 72



 
 
 
 
DII - REGIONALS
DIII - REGIONALS
DIV REGIONALS
3/16
3/15
3/14
     
6:15
6:15
6:15
Vinton County - 62
Garaway - 52
Waterford - 43
Meadowbrook - 54
Fairland - 57 Wellington - 50



8:00
8:00
8:00
Eastmoor - 53
Berlin Highland - 60
Clay - 100
Fairfield Union - 37 Southeastern - 34 GCC - 97 (2OT)
     
     
DII CHAMPIONSHIP
DIII CHAMPIONSHIP
DIV CHAMPIONSHIP
     
Vinton County - 48
Fairland (24-1)
Wellington - 70
Eastmoor - 69
Berlin Highland (22-4)
Clay - 56
 


     








'COVERING THE TVC SINCE 2008'




'THE CONVOCATION CENTER'
    

    





'SIGHTS FROM THE CONVO'
    

    

    

    

    

    
   






'2015 DISTRICT TOURNAMENT'
    


    

    

    







         



southernohiosportsphotos.com

Some photos by:
 southernohiosportsphotos.com


 
TOURNAMENT PHOTOS
           


Isaiah Howell



Brad Meadows



Tristen Bartoe

           

Isaac Wheeler



Kameron Curry
           


Naylen Yates

  

Kyle Howard



Bryan Rolfe



Justice Jenkins


           


Marcus Day



Jeff Postage
           


Cameron King
          


Deijon Bedgood
           


Kyle Davis
          


Landon Hutchinson



trivalleyconference.com





AD SPACE AVAILABLE


Website Builder