2017/2018 TVC-OHIO BASKETBALL


Athens basketball schedule
date
opponent
score
W/L

12/1 at Gallia 55-32 L
12/2 at Bishop Watterson 61-43 L
12/5 Warren 61-38 L
12/8 River Valley 79-51 W
12/12 Meigs 54-45 W
12/15 at Alexander 50-44 L
12/16 at Logan 61-44 L
12/19 at Mariieta 67-65 L
12/22 Nelsonville 67-57 W
1/5 at Wellston 62-61 L
1/6 Logan 68-37 L
1/9 Vinton County 73-62 L
1/16 Morgan - ppd
1/19 at Meigs
1/23 at Vinton County
1/27 at Logan Elm
1/30 at Jackson
2/2 at Nelsonville
2/6 Wellston
2/9 at River Valley
2/10 Fed Hock
2/16 Alexander


Alexander basketball schedule
date
opponent
score
W/L

12/1 at Southeastern 44-40 L
12/5 Fed Hock 55-23 W
12/8 at Wellston 41-33 W
12/12 at Nelsonville 82-45 W
12/15 Athens 50-44 W
12/19 River Valley 58-49 W
12/22 at Vinton 69-56 L
12/29 Oak Hill 44-39 L
1/5 Meigs 58-47 L
1/6 at Trimble 54-49 W
1/16 Crooksville - ppd
1/19 Nelsonville
1/23 Warren
1/26 at River Valley
1/27 at Waterford
1/30 Minford
2/2 Vinton
2/6 at Meigs
2/9 Wellsto
2/10 at Chesapeake
2/13 at Jackson
2/16 at Athens


VC basketball schedule
date
opponent
score
W/L

12/1 at Bloom-Carroll 62-51 L
12/8 at Nelsonville 84-81 L
12/9 Logan 76-40 L
12/12 at River Valley 69-63 W
12/15 Wellston 69-51 W
12/19 Meigs 55-39 W
12/22 Alexander 69-56 W
12/27 at Maysville 68-49 L
12/29 at Southeastern 80-50 W
1/5 Jackson 59-56 W
1/9 at Athens 73-62 W
1/19 River Valley
1/20 Zane Trace
1/23 Athens
1/26 at Meigs
1/30 New Hope
2/2 at Alexander
2/6 Chillicothe
2/9 Nelsonville
2/10 at Logan
2/13 Miami Trace
2/16 at Wellston


Wellston basketball schedule
date
opponent
score
W/L

12/1 at Rock Hill 54-50 W
12/5 Miller 61-53 L
12/8 Alexander 41-33 L
12/12 at OVC 65-19 W
12/15 at Vinton 69-51 L
12/19 Nelsonville 54-50 W
12/22 at Meigs 67-56 W
12/29 at Wheelersburg 83-44 L
1/5 Athens 62-61 W
1/9 Jackson 50-24 L
1/19 at New Hope
1/20 at River Valley
1/23 River Valley
1/26 at Nelsonville
1/27 Fed Hock
2/2 Meigs
2/3 at Trimble
2/6 at Athens
2/9 at Alexander
2/13 Southeastern
2/16 Vinton
2/17 Oak Hill


Meigs basketball schedule
date
opponent
score
W/L

12/1 at Jackson 62-56 L
12/2 Southern 76-68 L
12/5 at Gallia 59-37 L
12/8 at Warren 68-27 L
12/9 at Ironton 40-31 L
12/12 at Athens 54-45 L
12/15 at River Valley 46-45 L
12/19 at Vinton 55-39 L
2/22 Wellston 67-56 L
12/29 at Wood Co 58-54 W
1/5 at Alexander 58-47 W
1/19 Athens
1/20 at Marietta
1/23 at Nelsonville-York
1/26 Vinton
1/30 Point
1/31 Nelsonville
2/2 at Wellston
2/6 Alexander
2/10 Eastern
2/13 Chillicothe
2/16 River Valley


River Valley basketball schedule
date
opponent
score
W/L

12/1 Eastern 56-41 L
12/5 at Jackson 77-44 L
12/8 at Athens 79-51 L
12/9 Southern 73-71 L
12/12 Vinton 69-63 L
12/15 Meigs 46-45 W
12/16 South Gallia 50-39 W
12/19 at Alexander 58-49 L
12/22 at Gallia 68-28 L
1/5 at Nelsonville 51-49 W
1/6 at South Point 78-51 L
1/9 Point 57-48 W
1/19 at Vinton
1/20 Wellston
1/23 at Wellston
1/26 Alexander
1/30 at Oak Hill
2/6 Nelsonville
2/9 Athens
2/10 at Point
2/13 Gallia
2/16 at Meigs


NY basketball schedule
date
opponent
score
W/L

12/2 at Huntington 79-45 W
12/8 Vinton County 84-81 W
12/12 Alexander 82-45 L
12/19 at Wellston 54-50 L
12/22 at Athens 67-57 L
12/23 Trimble 59-57 W
12/29 Southern 53-49 W
1/3 at Eastern 55-34 L
1/5 River Valley 51-49 L
1/6 at Fed Hock 53-38 W
1/19 at Alexander
1/20 at Trimble
1/23 Meigs
1/26 Wellston
1/27 Miller
1/31 at Meigs
2/2 Athens
2/6 at River Valley
2/9 at Vinton
2/10 Amanda
2/13 at Logan
2/14 at Miller



2017 All TVC-Ohio basketball
       
1.



2.



3.



4.



5.



6.



7.



8.



9.



10.



11.



       
MVP


 
COY


 



2017 All TVC-Hocking basketball
1.



2.



3.



4.



5.



6.



7.



8.



9.



10.



11.



12.



13.



14.



15.




     
MVP


 
MVP


 
COY


 
 

trivalleyconference.com





AD SPACE AVAILABLE



'BASKETBALL STANDINGS 2017/2018'



TVC-HOCKING BASKETBALL

Waterford (5-3),(5-1)
Trimble (5-3),(5-1)
Miller (6-4),(5-2)
Southern (6-4),(4-2)
Belpre (4-6),(4-2)
Federal Hocking (2-8),(2-5)
Wahama (3-7),(2-4)
Eastern (3-6),(1-5)
South Gallia (1-9),(0-6)
TVC-OHIO BASKETBALL

Vinton County (7-4),(5-1)
Alexander (6-4),(4-2)
Wellston (5-5),(3-2)
Athens (3-9),(3-3)
River Valley (4-8),(2-3)
Nelsonville-York (5-5),(1-4)
Meigs (2-9),(1-4)


 


















TVC-HOCKING GIRLS BASKETBALL

Waterford (10-1),(9-0)
Eastern (7-5),(6-2)
Belpre (8-4),(6-2)
Federal Hocking (8-6),(6-3)
Miller (7-5),(5-4)
Wahama (4-6),(2-6)
South Gallia (3-7),(1-6)
Trimble (1-8),(1-5)
Southern (2-10),(1-8)
TVC-OHIO GIRLS BASKETBALL

Vinton County (12-0),(6-0)
Nelsonville-York (9-4),(5-1)
Alexander (10-3),(4-2)
Meigs (7-6),(3-3)
Wellston (7-5),(2-4)
Athens (2-13),(1-6)
River Valley (0-10),(0-5)


 

 



















  GAME OF THE WEEK
        (click 105.5 logo to listen live)                                                                                                            


Winter 2017/2018 broadcast schedule Power 105.5

Date Time Event

12/2
7:30 Athens at Watterson
12/5
7:30
Alexander vs Fed Hock
12/8
7:30
Alexander at Wellston
12/12
7:30 Southern at Trimble
12/15
7:30
Trimble vs Belpre
12/19
7:30
Athens at Marietta
12/22
7:30
Athens vs Nelsonville
12/23
7:30 Nelsonville vs Trimble
12/30
7:30 Fed Hock vs Berne Union
1/3
7:30
Nelsonville vs Eastern
1/5
7:30 Trimble vs Miller
1/13
7:30
Alexander vs Greenup Ky
1/19
7:30 Trimble vs Eastern
1/27 8:00 Nelsonville vs Miller
2/2
7:30 Alexander vs Vinton
2/9
7:30 Fed Hock vs Wahama
2/16
7:30 Trimble at Waterford
2/22
7:30
Trimble vs Waterford








  GAME OF THE WEEK
         (click 970 logo to listen live)                                                                                                              


Winter 2017/2018 broadcast schedule 970WATH

Date Time Event

12/1
7:30 Athens at Gallia
12/2
7:30 Athens at Watterson
12/5
7:30
Athens vs Warren
12/8
7:30 Athens vs River Valley
12/12
7:30
Athens vs Meigs
12/15
7:30 Athens at Alexander
12/16
7:30
Athens at Logan
12/19
7:30
Athens at Marietta
12/22
7:30 Athens vs Nelsonville
1/5
7:30 Athens at Wellston
1/6
7:30 Athens vs Logan
1/9
7:30
Athens vs Vinton
1/16
7:30
Athens vs Morgan
1/19
7:30
Athens at Meigs
1/23
7:30
Athens at Vinton
1/27
7:30
Athens at Logan Elm
1/30
7:30
Athens at Jackson
2/2
7:30
Athens at Nelsonville
2/6
7:30
Athens vs Wellston
2/9
7:30
Athens at River Valley
2/10
7:30
Athens vs Fed Hock
2/16
7:30
Athens vs Alexander





GRIFFIN LUTZ - ATHENS




2016 DISTRICT CHAMPIONS




2016 DISTRICT CHAMPIONS




2016 STATE CHAMPIONS




 2017/2018 HOCKING BASKETBALL


Trimble basketball schedule
date
opponent
score
W/L

12/8 at Eastern 61-59 W
12/12 Southern 69-64 W
12/15 Belpre 62-48 W
12/19 at Wahama 60-37 W
12/23 at Nelsonville 59-57 L
1/5 Miller 68-67 L
1/6 Alexander 54-49 L
1/9 at Fed Hock 57-48 W
1/17 at South Gallia - ppd
1/19 Eastern
1/20 Nelsonville
1/23 at Southern
1/26 at Belpre
1/27 Crooksville
1/30 Wahama
2/3 Wellston
2/6 Fed Hock
2/9 at Miller
2/10 at Chesapeake
2/13 South Gallia
2/16 at Waterford
2/22 Waterford


Waterford basketball schedule
date
opponent
score
W/L

12/8 Belpre 62-36 W
12/9 at Fairland 81-30 L
12/12 at Miller 58-48 L
12/15 Eastern 60-42 W
19/19 Fed Hock 60-50 W
12/22 at Southern 60-56 W
1/9 at South Gallia 53-44 W
1/15 at Grandview Heights 56-53 L
1/19 at Belpre
1/23 Miller
1/26 at Eastern
1/27 Alexander
1/30 at Fed Hock
2/2 Southern
2/3 at Fort Frye
2/6 South Gallia
2/8 Wahama
2/10 at Warren
2/13 at Wahama
2/16 Trimble
2/20 Fort Frye
2/22 at Trimble


Belpre basketball schedule
date
opponent
score
W/L

12/5 at Caldwell 62-42 L
12/8 at Waterford 62-36 L
12/12 Wahama 69-63 W
12/15 at Trimble 62-48 L
12/19 Warren 80-42 L
12/22 Fed Hock 56-48 W
12/29 at Marietta 93-65 L
1/2 Morgan 75-62 L
1/5 South Gallia 74-59 W
1/9 at Miller 56-55 W
1/19 Waterford
1/20 Fort Frye
1/23 at Wahama
1/24 Eastern
1/26 Trimble
2/2 at Fed Hock
2/3 Caldwell
2/6 Miller
2/9 at South Gallia
2/10 at Southern
2/13 Southern
2/16 at Eastern


South Gallia basketball schedule
date
opponent
score
W/L

12/1 at Symmes Valley 55-30 L
12/8 at Southern 88-41 L
12/16 at River Valley 50-39 L
12/19 at Eastern 64-43 L
12/22 Wahama 49-48 L
12/27 Fed Hock 60-53 L
12/29 OVC 83-27 W
1/5 at Belpre 74-59 L
1/6 at Green 67-59 L
1/9 Waterford 53-44 L
1/17 Trimble - ppd
1/19 Southern
1/23 at Fed Hock
1/25 at OVC
1/27 Symmes Valley
1/30 Eastern
1/31 Miller
2/2 at Wahama
2/6 at Waterford
2/9 Belpre
2/13 at Trimble
2/16 at Miller


Southern basketball schedule
date
opponent
score
W/L

12/2 at Meigs 76-68 W
12/8 South Gallia 88-41 W
12/9 at River Valley 73-71 W
12/12 at Trimble 69-64 L
12/15 at Fed Hock 76-35 W
12/19 Miller 72-66 W
12/22 Waterford 60-56 L
12/27 Ravenswood 47-35 L
12/29 at Nelsonville 53-49 L
1/5 at Eastern 60-54 W
1/19 at South Gallia
1/23 Trimble
1/24 at Wahama
1/26 Fed Hock
1/30 at Miller
2/2 at Waterford
2/3 Point
2/9 Eastern
2/10 Belpre
2/13 at Belpre
2/16 Wahama


Eastern basketball schedule
date
opponent
score
W/L

12/1 at River Valley 56-41 W
12/8 Trimble 61-59 L
12/15 at Waterford 60-42 L
12/19 South Gallia 64-43 W
12/22 at Miller 64-51 L
12/29 Green 63-61 L
1/3 Nelsonville 55-34 W
1/5 Southern 60-54 L
1/9 at Wahama 43-42 L
1/19 at Trimble
1/23 at Point
1/24 at Belpre
1/26 Waterford
1/30 at South Gallia
2/2 Miller
2/3 OVC
2/6 Wahama
2/9 at Southern
2/10 Meigs
2/13 at Fed Hock
2/15 Fed Hock
2/16 Belpre


Miller basketball schedule
date
opponent
score
W/L

12/5 at Wellston 61-53 W
12/8 at Fed Hock 73-50 W
12/12 Waterford 58-48 W
12/15 at Wahama 62-43 W
12/19 at Southern 72-66 L
12/22 Eastern 64-51 W
12/23 at Crooksville 73-70 L
12/29 New Lex 68-54 L
1/5 at Trimble 68-67 W
1/9 Belpre 56-55 L
1/13 at Tree of LIfe - ppd
1/19 Fed Hock
1/23 at Waterford
1/26 Wahama
1/27 at Nelsonville
1/30 Southern
1/31 at South Gallia
2/2 at Eastern
2/6 at Belpre
2/9 Trimble
2/14 Nelsonville
2/16 South Gallia


Wahama basketball schedule
date
opponent
score
W/L

12/8 at Buffalo 46-41 L
12/12 at Belpre 69-63 L
12/15 Miller 62-43 L
12/19 Trimble 60-37 L
12/22 at South Gallia 49-48 W
12/27 at Buffalo 54-53 L
12/28 at Wirt 66-41 L
12/29 Hannan 66-58 W
1/5 at Fed Hock 48-41 L
1/9 Eastern 43-42 W
1/20 at Ravenswood
1/23 Belpre
1/24 Southern
1/26 at Miller
1/30 at Trimble
2/2 South Gallia
2/6 at Eastern
2/8 at Waterford
2/9 Fed Hock
2/13 Waterford
2/16 at Southern
2/21 at Point


FH basketball schedule
date
opponent
score
W/L

12/5 at Alexander 55-23 L
12/8 Miller 73-50 L
12/15 Southern 76-35 L
12/19 at Waterford 60-50 L
12/22 at Belpre 56-48 L
12/27 at South Gallia 60-53 W
1/5 Wahama 48-41 W
1/6 Nelsonville 53-38 L
1/9 Trimble 57-48 L
1/10 at Amanda 71-36 L
1/19 at Miller
1/23 South Gallia
1/26 at Southern
1/27 at Wellston
1/30 Waterford
2/2 Belpre
2/6 at Trimble
2/9 Wahama
2/10 at Athens
2/12 Berne Union
2/13 Eastern
2/15 at Eastern
Website Builder