TVC-OHIO

(click on team logos)



 





              
Spring sports 2014



Ryan Luehrman



Chelsea McMannaway



Tyler Vickers



Kolby Rogers



Lukas Thompson



Makina Milum




Taylor Rowe



Carrisa Darnell



Alexander softball



Vanessa Carey



Zac Howman



Kendal Meeks



Blake Lindner



Jake Waldron



Alexander softball



Vinton County baseball



Chelsea McMannaway



Alex vs Athens



Bradley Helton



Leianna Hanes



Brandon Sano



Alexander softball



 


Basketball 2013/2014



Ibi Watson



Seth Richardson



Joe Burrow



Jordan Mosley



Chazz Davis



Alyson Malone



Ibi Watson



Kolton Adams




Chelsea McManaway



Dominique Doseck



Madison Davis



Griffin Lutz



Austin Lambert



Chapman/Luehrman



Blake Womeldorf



Ryan Luehrman



Josh Fayette




Brayden Withem/Ty Phelps



Burrow/Owings




Brooke Breeze



Dominique Doseck



Colt Adams/Adam Leuhrman



Olivia Harris






Fall sports 2013



Joe Burrow



Michael Davis



Noah Andrews



Trae Williams



Tim Ousley



Alex Mount



Jake Waldron



J.T. Hayes



Andy Long



Ethan McCombs



Trae Williams



Khalib Sheets



Mason Chapman




Brody McGrath



Adam Luehrman



Eli Fox



Damon Jones



  Ryan Luehrman



 
   

 

     2013 TVC-Ohio football standings
   
Athens (10-0), (5-0)
Meigs (7-3), (4-1)
Vinton County
(5-5), (2-3)
Wellston (4-6), (2-3)
Nelsonville-York (4-6), (2-3)
Alexander
(1-9), (0-5)

2013 TVC-Ohio football
       
1. Joe Burrow
Athens Jr.
2. Trae Williams
Athens Jr.
3. R. Luehrman
Athens Jr.
4. C. Thompson
Athens Jr.
5. Freddie Stalder
Athens Sr.
6. Bryce Graves
Athens Jr.
7. Troy Stalder
Athens Jr.
8. Mike Davis
Meigs Jr.
9. Kalieb Sheets
Meigs So.
10. Blaine Perry
Meigs Sr.
11. Ty Phelps
Meigs Jr.
12. Devon Cundiff
Meigs Sr.
13. Neil Polley
NY Sr.
14. J. Warren
NY Sr.
15. C. Killbarger
NY Sr.
16. Noah Andrews
NY Fr.
17. C. Robinson
Wellston Sr.
18. Skylar Peters
Wellston Sr.
19. Kenny Trimble
Wellston So.
20. B. Womeldorf
Meigs So.
21.  Dylan Bartoe
VC Sr. 
22.  Tom Ousley
VC So. 
23.  Dylan Crisp
VC Sr. 
24.  Levi Thompson
VC Sr. 
25.  Colt Taylor
Alex Sr. 
26.  T. Wilkinson
Alex Sr. 
       
OPY  Joe Burrow
Athens   
DPY  Freddie Stalder
Athens   
COY  Mike Bartrum
Meigs  

 

2013 TVC-Ohio volleyball standings
   
Athens (10-0)
Nelsonville-York (8-2)
Alexander (6-4)
Vinton County (3-7)
Meigs (3-7)
Wellston (0-10)

2013 All TVC-Ohio volleyball
       
1. Elyse Lutz
Athens Sr.
2. Oliva Harris
Athens Jr.
3. Sara Skinner
Athens Jr.
4. Brynn Cooley
Athens Sr.
5. Madison Davis
NY Jr.
6. Jenna Addis
NY Sr.
7. Brooke Breeze
NY Sr.
8. Sindey Arnold
Alex Sr.
9. Carrie Nostrant
Alex Sr.
10. Oliva Cremeans
Meigs Sr.
11. Xan Hale
VC Sr.
12. Carissa Darnell
Well Sr..
       
MVP  Madison Davis
NY 
COY Natalie Bobo
Athens

 

2014 boys basketball standings
   
Athens (17-3), (10-0)
Vinton County (12-7), (8-2)
Nelsonville-York (14-8), (4-6)
Alexander
(11-8), (4-6)
Meigs (8-12), (4-6)
Wellston (4-16), (0-10)


2014 All TVC-Ohio boys basketball
       
1.
Joe Burrow
Athens
Jr.
2.
Ibi Watson
Athens
So.
3.
Ryan Luehrman
Athens
Jr.
4.
Alex Owings
VC
Sr.
5.
Jordan Albright
VC
So.
6.
Mason Chapman
Alex
So.
7.
Seth Richardson
Alex
So.
8.
Damon Jones
Meigs
Sr.
9.
Isaiah English
Meigs
Jr.
10.
Josh Fayette
NY
Sr.
11.
Cannon Killbarger
NY
Sr.
12.
Caleb Stanley
Well
So.
       
MVP
Ibi Watson
Athens
 
COY
Jeff Skinner
Athens
 




2014 Ohio girls basketball standings
   
Athens
(21-1), (10-0)
Vinton County
(13-8), (7-3)
Nelsonville-York
(14-5), (6-4)
Alexander
(14-6), (5-5)
Wellston
(8-12), (2-8)
Meigs
(5-16), (0-10)


2014 All TVC-Ohio girls basketball
       
1.
Dominique Doseck
Athens
Jr.
2.
Hannah Debruin
Athens
Sr.
3.
Olivia Harris
Athens
Jr.
4.
Megan Dixon
VC
Sr.
5.
Michaela Pucket
VC
So.
6.
Madison Davis
NY
Jr.
7.
Angela Meade
NY
Sr.
8.
Leah Richardson
Alex
Fr.
9.
C. McManaway
Well
Sr.
10.
Kelsey Hudson
Meigs
Jr.
       
MVP
Dominique Doseck
Athens
 
COY
Wayne Horsley
Athens
 

 

2014 TVC-Ohio baseball standings
   
Alexander (16-4), (9-1)
Meigs (14-7), (7-3)
Wellston
(10-13), (6-4)
Athens
(11-13), (6-4)
Nelsonville-York
(3-12), (2-8)
Vinton County (2-20), (0-10)

All TVC-Ohio baseball 2014
       
1.
Tyler Vickers
Alex
Sr.
2. Blake Lindner
Alex Sr.
3. Brody McGrath
Alex Jr.
4. Zac Smith
Alex Jr.
5. Shea Grisby
Alex So.
6. Bradley Helton
Meigs Sr.
7. Taylor Rowe
Meigs Sr.
8. Cody Bartrum
Meigs
Fr.
9. Damon Jones
Meigs
Sr.
10. Ryan Luehrman
Athens
Jr.
11. Adam Luehrman
Athens
Jr.
12. Heath Wiseman
Athens
So.
13. Jake Waldron
Well Sr.
14. Tyler Walton
Well
Sr.
15. Caleb Stanley
Well
So..
16. Billy Seel
NY
Jr.
17. Brandon Rife
NY
Sr.
18. David Allen
VC
Sr.
19. Caleb Duncan
VC
Fr,
       
OPY  Blake Lindner
Alex  
DPY  Tyler Vickers
Alex  
COY  Vaughn Grisby
Alex  

 

2014 TVC-Ohio softball standings
   
Wellston (22-6), (10-0)
Alexander
(18-6), (7-3)
Meigs
(13-7), (7-3)
Athens
(7-12), (4-6)
Vinton County
(6-15), (2-8)
Nelsonville-York
(2-14), (0-10)

ALL TVC-Ohio softball 2014
       
1. C. McManaway
Well Sr.
2. Brittany Johnson
Well Jr.
3. Sydney Compston
Well Sr.
4. Abby Scott
Well Sr.
5. Brooke Carpenter
Well Jr.
6. Kendall Meeks
Alex So.
7. Hannah Howery
Alex So.
8. Nicole Hudnall
Alex
Fr.
9. M.J. Daugherty
Alex
Jr.
10. Brooke Andrus
Meigs
Jr.
11. D. Blackwell
Meigs
Jr.
12. Katie Guilkey
Meigs
So.
13. Sadie Fox
Meigs Jr.
14. Kaitlyn Baker
Athens
Jr.
15. Olivia Harris
Athens
Jr.
16. Jamee Park
VC
Sr.
17. Sara Owings
VC
So.
18. Alisa Kelley
NY
So.
19.
S. Phillips
NY Jr.

 
OPY  Brittany Johnson
Well
 
DPY
C. McManaway
Well  
COY Rick Perdue
Well  


trivalleyconference.com





AD SPACE AVAILABLE



HOME PAGE - NEWS - UPCOMING EVENTS


'COVERING THE TVC SINCE 2008'

Bob Wren Stadium - Ohio University

      
(click on advertising logo for direct link to broadcast)

Broadcast schedule of events

Date Time Event - station
     
















 
MON - FRI ON 970 WATH
'The Sportsfan' presented by J&K Contracting

Streaming live over the internet at 6:06 on 970WATH.com


 




BASEBALL - PHOTOS - LEAGUE STANDINGS

TOURNAMENT DRAW

Trimble is the No. 1 seed in DIV and will play the winner of Eastern and South Galllia.



Alexander was awarded the No. 3 seed in D3 and will take on Nelsonville-York May 14th.



Athens received the No. 6 seed in D2 and will travel to No. 3 seed Minford on May 12th.



Southern was the No. 3 seed in DIV and will play Waterford or Sciotoville on May 13th.






FOOTBALL 2014



NUTRITION PIT SCOREBOARD

(home team on bottom)
WEEK ONE
WEEK TWO
WEEK THREE
     


















 



     






     






     






     






     

 

 
     

















 















     







   




     






     


 


 
 

 



Store locations: Athens and Parkersburg
visit online store: http://www.nutrition-pit.com/


TVC-HOCKING FOOTBALL
     
Wahama (0-0) (0-0) 
Trimble (0-0)  (0-0) 
Southern
(0-0)  (0-0) 
Belpre (0-0)  (0-0) 
Waterford (0-0)  (0-0) 
Federal Hocking
(0-0)  (0-0) 
Eastern
(0-0)  (0-0) 
Miller (0-0)  (0-0) 
South Gallia (0-0)  (0-0) 
TVC-OHIO FOOTBALL
     
Athens
(0-0)  (0-0) 
Nelsonville-York
(0-0)  (0-0) 
Meigs
(0-0)  (0-0) 
Alexander (0-0) (0-0) 
Vinton County
(0-0)  (0-0) 
Wellston
(0-0)  (0-0) 
River Valley
(0-0)
(0-0)


 
 
   
 
























SOFTBALL - PHOTOS - LEAGUE STANDINGS

MID SEASON

The Eastern Lady Eagles are 12-1 overall and 8-0 in the Hocking at the half way point.



The Waterford Lady Wildcats are 4-5 overall and 2-3 in the TVC-Hocking.



The Southern Lady Tornadoes are 8-4 overall and 8-1 in the TVC-Hocking.



The Wellston Golden Rockets are 11-4 overall and 5-0 in the TVC-Ohio.



click here to view more game photos for the 2013/2014 season






GIRLS BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD




GIRLS BASKETBALL
 
Monday
Thursday
Saturday









     






     







 






 
 








 






     






     






     







   



     






     






     






     






     






     






     






   
    


LEAGUE
          STANDINGS
TVC-HOCKING GIRLS BASKETBALL
     
Eastern (0-0) (0-0) 
Waterford
(0-0)  (0-0) 
Southern
(0-0)  (0-0) 
Trimble (0-0)  (0-0) 
Belpre (0-0)  (0-0) 
Federal Hocking
(0-0)  (0-0) 
South Gallia
(0-0)  (0-0) 
Wahama (0-0)  (0-0) 
Miller (0-0)
(0-0) 
TVC-OHIO GIRLS BASKETBALL
     
Athens (0-0) (0-0) 
Alexander (0-0)  (0-0) 
Nelsonville-York (0-0)  (0-0) 
Vinton County (0-0)  (0-0) 
Wellston (0-0)  (0-0) 
Meigs
(0-0)  (0-0) 
     
     
     

 

 



















 


  
2012/2013 PHOTOS


State Championship game



Trimble 27, Steubenville Catholic Central 22



Athens 74, Logan Elm 55



Trimble 12, Wahama 7



Trae Williams & Joe Burrow - Athens



Trimble 14, Berlin Center 10 - state semi-final



Trimble 42, Southern 14



Meigs 46, Vinton County 20



Trimble 54, Belpre 0



Vinton County 33, Unioto 20



Athens 56, Tri-Valley 52



Trimble 21, Shadyside 14



Trimble 40, Nelsonville-York 0



Athens defense



Meigs 56, River Valley 7



Alex Mount - Nelsonville-York



Vinton County Vikings



Alexander 38, Federal Hocking 14



Athens 49, Jackson 0



Alex Mount - Nelsonville-York



Alexander 38, Federal Hocking 14



Southern 19, Belpre 0



Athens 61, Meigs 13



Meigs 47, Nelsonville-York 6



Federal Hocking 48, Miller 20



Southern 19, Belpre 0



Ethan Spurlock - South Gallia



2013 - Nelsonville-York Buckeyes



Meigs 46, Coal Grove 44



Athens vs Gallia Academy



Alexander vs Federal Hocking



Joe Burrow - Athens Bulldogs



Vinton County Vikings



Athens 7, Marion Franklin 38



Alexander vs Federal Hocking



Meigs 40, Wellston 7



Southern Tornadoes



Athens vs Watkins



Trimble 27, Steubenville Catholic Central 22



Athens Bulldogs



Trimble 40, Nelsonville-York 0



2013 Alexander Spartans



Trimble Tomcats vs Wahama



Delbert Crum - Federal Hocking



Athens vs Watkins Memorial



Alexander Spartans vs Federal Hocking Lancers



Belpre Golden Eagles




Southern Tornadoes



Trimble Tomcats vs South Gallia Rebels



Nelsonville-York Buckeyes



J.T. Hayes - Vinton County vs Gallia



Tyler Barton - Southern



Athens vs Meigs





 

 TVC-HOCKING

(click on team logos)






















         

Spring sports 2014



Jake Kish



Jon Rose



Dante Bramer




Wyatt Zuspan



Jordan Huddleston



Waterford softball




Hunter Bradley



Hunter Johnson



Austin Downs



Grace Edwards



Tavian Miller



Chandler Drummer



Erin Swatzel



Wesley Harrison



Jordan Huddleston



Waterford softball



Trenton Deem



Waterford softball



Nikki Kish



Katlyn Barber



Casey Pickens


 
         

Basketball 2013/2014



Jenna Burdette




Nick Therriault



Delbert Crum



Jordan Parker



Micah Couch



Brayden Greer



A.J. Cobb



Peyton Seel/Elijah Radar



Erin Swatzel




Peyton Seel



Wyatt Bragg



Laura Pullins



Delbert Crum



Katie Kellar



Dani Drayer




Hunter Starlin



Cameron Richmond



Jansen Wolfe



Erin Swatzel



Hayden Plummer



Jenna Burdette



 
         

Fall sports 2013



Conner Standley




Tyler Barton



Kane Roush



Delbert Crum



Jacob Koons



Hunter Bradely



Ethan Spurlock



Manny Tullius



Justice Jenkins



Hunter Johnson



Landon Hutchinson



Tavian Miller



Peyton Seel



Jacob Koons




Tyler Barton



Wyatt Zuspan



Garrett Sinift



Austin Downs



 

   
 
  2013 TVC-Hocking football standings
Trimble (10-0), (8-0)
Wahama (9-1), (7-1)
Southern
(8-2), (6-2)
South Gallia (6-4), (4-4)
Belpre
(5-5), (4-4)
Federal Hocking
(5-5), (4-4)
Eastern
(2-8), (2-6)
Waterford
(2-8), (1-7)
Miller (2-8), (0-8)

         2013 All TVC-Hocking football
       
1. K. Standley
Trimble Sr.
2. Jacob Konns
Trimble Sr.
3. Jon Stevens Trimble Sr.
4. Austin Downs
Trimble Jr.
5. Jacob Altier
Trimble Sr.
6. Micah Couch
Trimble Jr.
7. Jake Kish
Trimble Sr.
8. Kane Roush
Wahama Sr.
9. Wyatt Zuspan
Wahama Sr.
10. Wes Harrison
Wahama Sr.
11. Hunter Bradley
Wahama Sr.
12. Colton Neal
Wahama Sr.
13. Josh Haddox
Wahama Sr.
14. Tyler Barton
Southern Sr.
15. Tristen Wolfe
Southern Sr.
16.  Travis Kimes
Southern Sr. 
17.  Wyatt Jarrell
Southern Sr. 
18.  B. Gruisser
Southern Sr. 
19.  Jacob White S.G Sr. 
20.  Ethan Spurlock
S.G Sr. 
21.  Brayden Greer
S.G Jr. 
22.  Seth Carpenter
S.G Sr. 
23.  D.J. Leftwich
Belpre Sr. 
24.  Manny Tullius
Belpre Jr. 
25.  Tavian Miller
Belpre So. 
26.  D. McDaniel
Belpre Sr. 
27.  Delbert Crum
F.H
Sr. 
28.  Peyton Seel
F.H Sr. 
29.  Alfy Nichols
F.H Sr. 
30.  Devon Maxey
F.H So. 
31.  Roger Bunce
Eastern Sr. 
32.  Zach Scowden
Eastern Sr. 
33.  Austin Lang
Wat. Sr.
34.
J. Hendershot
Wat.
Jr.
35.
Garrett Sinift
Miller
Sr.
36.
S. Mcgrath
Miller
Sr.
       
       
OPY  K. Standley
Trimble  
DPY  Jacob Koons
Trimble  
COY  Phil Faires
Trimble  

 

2013 Hocking volleyball standings
Waterford (16-0) 
Eastern (14-2)
Trimble
(12-4)
Southern
(10-6)
Federal Hocking
(8-8)
South Gallia
(6-10)
Wahama (3-13)
Belpre (2-14)
Miller (1-15)

       2013 All TVC-Hocking volleyball
       
1. Alyssa Miller
Waterford Sr.
2. Laura Hill
Waterford Sr.
3. H. McCutcheon
Waterford Sr.
4. Katie Semon
Waterford Sr.
5. Jordan Parker Eastern Sr.
6. Madison Rigsby Eastern Sr.
7. Erin Swatzel Eastern Sr.
8. Tia Savage
Trimble Sr.
9. Trista Lackey
Trimble Jr.
10. Celest Hendrix
Southern Sr.
11. Ali Deem
Southern So.
12. Ashton Cale
FH Sr..
13. Andrea Russell
FH So.
14. Brynn Adams
SG Sr.
15. Sara Bailey
SG Jr.
16. Emily Castro
Wahama Jr.
17. Brianna Owen
Belpre Jr.
18. Sanae Dutiel
Miller So.
       
MVP Tia Savage
Trimble
COY Jandy Drayer
Waterford




2013 Hocking boys basketball standings
Federal Hocking
(17-5), (13-3)
Belpre
(12-10), (12-4)
Miller
(9-13), (9-7)
Trimble
(10-12), (8-8)
Southern
(10-12), (8-8)
Eastern
(8-14), (7-9)
Wahama
(10-12), (7-9)
Waterford
(7-14), (4-12)
South Gallia
(6-16), (4-12)
       

2013 All TVC-Hocking boys basketball
       
1.
Shawn Parsons
FH
Sr.
2.
Max Carney
FH
Sr.
3.
Delbert Crum
FH
Jr.
4.
Dakota Hoffman
Belpre
Sr.
5.
Nick Therriault
Belpre
Jr.
6.
Skylar Hook
Miller
Sr.
7.
Elijah Rader
Miller
So.
8.
Tristen Wolfe
Southern
So.
9.
Adam Pape
Southern
Sr.
10.
Jacob Kish
Trimble
Jr.
11.
Konner Standley
Trimble
Jr.
12.
Max Carnahan
Eastern
Sr.
13.
Hunter Bradley
Wahama
Jr.
14.
Brayden Greer
SG
So.
15.
Austin Shriver
Wat.
Sr.

     
MVP
Max Carnahan
Eastern
Sr.
MVP
Dakota Hoffman
Belpre
Sr.
COY
Howie Caldwell
FH
 
 



2013 Hocking girls basketball standings
Eastern
(18-4), (15-1)
Waterford
(16-6), (15-1)
South Gallia
(17-5), (12-4)
Belpre
(15-7), (9-7)
Trimble
(7-15), (7-9)
Federal Hocking
(6-13), (6-10)
Southern
(6-15), (4-12)
Wahama
(2-17), (2-14)
Miller
(2-20), (2-14)


2013 All TVC-Hocking girls basketball
       
1.
Jenna Burdette
Eastern
Jr.
2.
Jordan Parker
Eastern
Jr.
3.
Erin Swatzel
Eastern
Jr.
4.
Brooke Drayer
Wat.
Sr.
5.
Chelsey Paxton
Wat.
Sr.
6.
T. Hilverding
Wat.
So.
7.
Megan Caldwell
SG
Sr.
8.
Ellie Bostic
SG
Sr.
9.
Sierra Barker
Belpre
So.
10.
Katelyn Hughes
Belpre
Fr.
11.
Demi Moore
Trimble
Sr.
12.
Tia Altier
Trimble
So.
13.
C. Singer
FH
Jr.
14.
Celestia Hendrix
Southern
Jr.
15.
Ali Bray
Miller
Jr.
16.
S. Carmichael
Wahama
Jr.
       
MVP
Jenna Burdette
Eastern
 
COY
Jerry Close
Waterford
 
COY
John Burdette
Eastern
 
 

   
 
2014 TVC-Hocking baseball standings
Southern (0-0), (0-0)
Eastern (0-0), (0-0)
Wahama
(0-0), (0-0)
Trimble (0-0), (0-0)
Federal Hocking
(0-0), (0-0)
Waterford (0-0), (0-0)
Belpre (0-0), (0-0)
Miller (0-0), (0-0)
South Gallia (0-0), (0-0)

         2014 All TVC-Hocking baseball
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16. 
17. 

18. 
19. 
20. 
21. 
22. 
23. 
24. 
25. 
26. 
27. 
       
OPY 
 
DPY 
 
COY 
 

   
 
2014 TVC-Hocking softball standings
Wahama (0-0), (0-0)
Eastern (0-0), (0-0)
Southern
(0-0), (0-0)
Federal Hocking (0-0), (0-0)
Waterford
(0-0), (0-0)
South Gallia (0-0), (0-0)
Trimble (0-0), (0-0)
Belpre (0-0), (0-0)
Miller (0-0), (0-0)

         2014 All TVC-Hocking softball
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16. 
17. 

18. 
19. 
20. 
21. 
22. 
23. 
24. 
25. 
26. 
27. 
28.


       
OPY 
 
DPY 
 
COY 
 

trivalleyconference.com






AD SPACE AVAILABLE


 
Website Builder