Fall sports 2017



Keegan Wilburn



Zach Helton



Jordan Lucas



Garrett Maiden



Naylan Yates



Mikel Casteel



Connor Kimbrough



Colt Yinger



Kaleb Easley



Treyce Albin



Ronnie Wend



Clay Davis



Michael kelly



Jonathan Richards



Ryan Marks



Donovon McCollister



Jordan Lucas



Lane Cullums



Evan Adams



 


TVC-Ohio Basketball




Griffin Lutz



Jacob Dovenbarger



Leah Richardson



Aaron Davis



Robert Dickleman



Jessie Addis




Griffin Lutz



Tristen Bartoe



Genesis Williams



Derek Jones



Michael Norris



Naylan Yates



Rachael Richardson




Eli Chubb



Jacob Dovenbarger




Justin Hines



Hunter Edwards



Btyce Damron





Spring sports



 
Brody Rogers



Chace Hariis



Makina Milum




Ashley Compston



Alexander softball



Vanessa Carey



Zac Helton



Kendal Meeks



Jake Waldron



Alexander softball



Mason Chapman



Bradley Helton



Candace Gregory



Brandon Sano



Alexander softball



 

trivalleyconference.com





AD SPACE AVAILABLE



HOME PAGE - NEWS - UPCOMING EVENTS


'COVERING THE TVC SINCE 2008'

Football season 2017

      
(click on advertising logo for direct link to broadcast)

Broadcast schedule of events

Date Time Event - station
11/24 7:30
Nelsonville vs Kirtland - 970WATH





















  The Sports Fan

  6:06 PM on 970WATH & 97.1FM

Phone calls are welcomed (740) 592-6646




 




FOOTBALL - PHOTOS - LEAGUE STANDINGS

TVC FOOTBALL - WEEK 11

Nelsonville-York beat Shadyside 34-0 in week 11 and will face Fort Frye in the semi-finals



Trimble beat Lucas 20-19 on Friday and will face No. 1 seed Danville in the semi-finals



Waterford suffered a tough 16-8 loss to Sciotoville and has been eliminated from playoffs





BASKETBALL 2017



presented by Power Pit24

Basketball Scoreboard
Tues Nov 8th
Friday Dec. 1st
Sat Dec. 2nd

Team
Team

Team
Team

Team
Team




 Tues Dec 5th
Friday Dec. 8th
Sat. Dec. 9th
 
Team
Team

Team
Team

Team
Team
   




19 North Court Street Athens, Ohio
visit:http://www.attractionshairandtanning.com/


TVC-HOCKING BASKETBALL

Waterford (0-0),(0-0)
Trimble (0-0),(0-0)
Miller (0-0),(0-0)
Southern (0-0),(0-0)
Belpre (0-0),(0-0)
Wahama (0-0),(0-0)
Eastern (0-0),(0-0)
South Gallia (0-0),(0-0)
Federal Hocking (0-0),(0-0)
TVC-OHIO BASKETBALL

Vinton County (0-0),(0-0)
Athens (0-0),(0-0)
Meigs (0-0),(0-0)
Alexander (0-0),(0-0)
Wellston (0-0),(0-0)
River Valley (0-0),(0-0)
Nelsonville-York (0-0),(0-0)


 






















SOFTBALL - PHOTOS - LEAGUE STANDINGS

 


Belpre Lady Golden Eagles
 


Alexander Lady Spartans



Eastern Lady Eagles



click here to view more game photos for the 2016/2017 season






GIRLS BASKETBALL SCOREBOARD




GIRLS BASKETBALL - 2017
 
Monday
Thursday
Saturday









Monday Thursday Saturday







    


LEAGUE
          STANDINGS
TVC-HOCKING GIRLS BASKETBALL

Waterford (0-0),(0-0)
Eastern (0-0),(0-0)
Belpre (0-0),(0-0)
Southern (0-0),(0-0)
Federal Hocking (0-0),(0-0)
Miller (0-0),(0-0)
Trimble (0-0),(0-0)
South Gallia  (0-0),(0-0)
Wahama (0-0),(0-0)
TVC-OHIO GIRLS BASKETBALL

Alexander (0-0),(0-0)
Nelsonville-York (0-0),(0-0)
Meigs (0-0),(0-0)
Vinton County (0-0),(0-0)
Athens (0-0),(0-0)
River Valley (0-0),(0-0)
Wellston (0-0),(0-0)


 

 



















 


  
TVC PHOTOS



Trimble 17, Shadyside 14



Alexander 37, Rock Hill 7



Zane Trace 34, River Valley 0



Caldwell 40, Trimble 19



Zane Trace 28, Alexander 14



Nelsonville-York 26, Trimble 20



Newark Catholic 27, Nelsonville-York 26



Alexander 31, Athens 14



Logan 27, Meigs 22



Zanesville 55, Athens 0



Alexander 45, Federal Hocking 14



Trimble Tomcats



Meigs 42, Amanda 27



Chesapeake 9, Alexander 3



Trimble 34, Belpre 0



River Valley 26, Rock Hill 0



Alexander 31, Athens 14



Trimble 44, South Gallia 12



Meigs 26, River Valley 21



Alexander 41, Harvest Prep 22



Trimble 56, Miller 14



Alexander 31, Athens 14



Trimble 29, Waterford 18



Athens 49, Meigs 34



Wellston 46, Nelsonville-York 20



Alexander 21, Vinton County 0



Trimble 41, Southern 14



Meigs 26, Gallia 12



Athens 49, Meigs 34



Alexander 42, Trimble 13



Nelsonville-York vs Valley - 2014



  2013 State Championship game



Trae Williams & Joe Burrow - Athens



Trimble 14, Berlin Center 10 - state semi-final - 2013




 

         
Fall sports 2017



Braden Bellville




Cameron Kittle



Tojzae Reams



Seattle Compston



Blaise Facemeyer



Connor Wright



Cole Knotts



Max Hooper



Carson Starlin



Nate Durst



Isaac Tullius



Trevor Bell



Tanner Roark



Isaac Tullius



Brayden Bellville



Peyton Stephens



Blaise Facemeyer



  Logan Drummer




Zach Waldrop



 
         

TVC-Hocking Basketball



Deijon Bedgood




Dani Drayer



Cole knotts



Tyler Slack



Ali Kern



Ryan Richards



Laura Pullins



Bryce Nolan



Dylan Smith



  Cheyenne Barker



Taylor Hilverding




Kameron Curry



Jordan Welch



Clayton Wood



Cameron Richmond



Jansen Wolfe



Crenson Rogers



Abbey Lafatch



 
         
Spring sports




Katie Osborn



Dante Bramer




Wyatt Zuspan



Jordan Huddleston



Waterford softball




Fed Hock



Sydney Hall



Kameron Curry



Jordan Huddleston



Waterford softball



Trenton Deem



Waterford softball



Nikki Kish



Katlyn Barber



Casey Pickens


 

trivalleyconference.com






AD SPACE AVAILABLE


 
Website Builder